See tuuditella in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "frequentative" }, "expansion": "frequentative aspect", "name": "fi-verb-aspect" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tuudittaa", "3": "-ella", "pos2": "frequentative aspect" }, "expansion": "tuudittaa + -ella (frequentative aspect)", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tuudittaa + -ella (frequentative aspect)", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "67*C/tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditella", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditeltaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön tuuditeltako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditeltane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "tuuditella", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteleva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelema", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelematon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelematta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteleman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteleminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tuuditella", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tuuditella", "name": "fi-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tuudi", "2": "t", "3": "tt", "4": "el", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-tulla" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ella", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "to lull", "word": "tuudittaa" } ], "glosses": [ "frequentative of tuudittaa (“to lull”)" ], "id": "en-tuuditella-fi-verb-KSonfdoa", "links": [ [ "tuudittaa", "tuudittaa#Finnish" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) frequentative of tuudittaa (“to lull”)" ], "tags": [ "form-of", "frequentative", "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtuːditelːɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪uːdiˌt̪e̞lːɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-elːɑ" } ], "word": "tuuditella" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "frequentative" }, "expansion": "frequentative aspect", "name": "fi-verb-aspect" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tuudittaa", "3": "-ella", "pos2": "frequentative aspect" }, "expansion": "tuudittaa + -ella (frequentative aspect)", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tuudittaa + -ella (frequentative aspect)", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "67*C/tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditella", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuudittelisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditeltaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä tuudittele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditelkoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt tuuditelko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön tuuditeltako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät tuuditelle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene tuuditelleet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei tuuditeltane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "tuuditella", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteleva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellaksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelema", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelematon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditellen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelematta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteleman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditeltaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuuditteleminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-tulla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tuudittelemaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tuuditella", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tuuditella", "name": "fi-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tuudi", "2": "t", "3": "tt", "4": "el", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-tulla" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish frequentative verbs", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish terms suffixed with -ella", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish transitive verbs", "Finnish tulla-type verbs", "Finnish verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/elːɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/elːɑ/4 syllables" ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "to lull", "word": "tuudittaa" } ], "glosses": [ "frequentative of tuudittaa (“to lull”)" ], "links": [ [ "tuudittaa", "tuudittaa#Finnish" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) frequentative of tuudittaa (“to lull”)" ], "tags": [ "form-of", "frequentative", "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtuːditelːɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪uːdiˌt̪e̞lːɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-elːɑ" } ], "word": "tuuditella" }
Download raw JSONL data for tuuditella meaning in Finnish (23.0kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/865", "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: tuuditella/Finnish '5th' base_tags=set()", "path": [ "tuuditella" ], "section": "Finnish", "subsection": "verb", "title": "tuuditella", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.