"turahtaa" meaning in Finnish

See turahtaa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈturɑhtɑːˣ/, [ˈt̪urɑ̝xt̪ɑ̝ː(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -urɑhtɑː Etymology: turista + -ahtaa Etymology templates: {{affix|fi|turista|-ahtaa}} turista + -ahtaa Head templates: {{head|fi|verb|cat2=|cat3=|head=|sort=}} turahtaa, {{fi-verb}} turahtaa Inflection templates: {{fi-conj-muistaa|turah|t|d|a}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], turahdan [first-person, indicative, present, singular], en turahda [first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular], olen turahtanut [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], en ole turahtanut [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], turahdat [indicative, present, second-person, singular], et turahda [indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular], olet turahtanut [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], et ole turahtanut [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], turahtaa [indicative, present, singular, third-person], ei turahda [indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person], on turahtanut [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei ole turahtanut [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], turahdamme [first-person, indicative, plural, present], emme turahda [first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present], olemme turahtaneet [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], emme ole turahtaneet [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], turahdatte [indicative, plural, present, second-person], ette turahda [indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olette turahtaneet [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], ette ole turahtaneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], turahtavat [indicative, plural, present, third-person], eivät turahda [indicative, negative, plural, present, third-person], ovat turahtaneet [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät ole turahtaneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], turahdetaan [indicative, passive, present], ei turahdeta [indicative, negative, passive, present], on turahdettu [indicative, passive, perfect], ei ole turahdettu [indicative, negative, passive, perfect], turahdin [first-person, indicative, past, singular], en turahtanut [first-person, indicative, negative, past, singular], olin turahtanut [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], en ollut turahtanut [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], turahdit [indicative, past, second-person, singular], et turahtanut [indicative, negative, past, second-person, singular], olit turahtanut [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], et ollut turahtanut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], turahti [indicative, past, singular, third-person], ei turahtanut [indicative, negative, past, singular, third-person], oli turahtanut [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei ollut turahtanut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], turahdimme [first-person, indicative, past, plural], emme turahtaneet [first-person, indicative, negative, past, plural], olimme turahtaneet [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], emme olleet turahtaneet [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], turahditte [indicative, past, plural, second-person], ette turahtaneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, second-person], olitte turahtaneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], ette olleet turahtaneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], turahtivat [indicative, past, plural, third-person], eivät turahtaneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, third-person], olivat turahtaneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], eivät olleet turahtaneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], turahdettiin [indicative, passive, past], ei turahdettu [indicative, negative, passive, past], oli turahdettu [indicative, passive, pluperfect], ei ollut turahdettu [indicative, negative, passive, pluperfect], turahtaisin [conditional, first-person, present, singular], en turahtaisi [conditional, first-person, negative, present, singular], olisin turahtanut [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], en olisi turahtanut [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], turahtaisit [conditional, present, second-person, singular], et turahtaisi [conditional, negative, present, second-person, singular], olisit turahtanut [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], et olisi turahtanut [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], turahtaisi [conditional, present, singular, third-person], ei turahtaisi [conditional, negative, present, singular, third-person], olisi turahtanut [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], ei olisi turahtanut [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], turahtaisimme [conditional, first-person, plural, present], emme turahtaisi [conditional, first-person, negative, plural, present], olisimme turahtaneet [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], emme olisi turahtaneet [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], turahtaisitte [conditional, plural, present, second-person], ette turahtaisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, second-person], olisitte turahtaneet [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], ette olisi turahtaneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], turahtaisivat [conditional, plural, present, third-person], eivät turahtaisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, third-person], olisivat turahtaneet [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät olisi turahtaneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], turahdettaisiin [conditional, passive, present], ei turahdettaisi [conditional, negative, passive, present], olisi turahdettu [conditional, passive, perfect], ei olisi turahdettu [conditional, negative, passive, perfect], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, singular], turahda [imperative, present, second-person, singular], älä turahda [imperative, negative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, perfect, second-person, singular], - [imperative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], turahtakoon [imperative, present, singular, third-person], älköön turahtako [imperative, negative, present, singular, third-person], olkoon turahtanut [imperative, perfect, singular, third-person], älköön olko turahtanut [imperative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], turahtakaamme [first-person, imperative, plural, present], älkäämme turahtako [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, plural], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], turahtakaa [imperative, plural, present, second-person], älkää turahtako [imperative, negative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, perfect, plural, second-person], - [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], turahtakoot [imperative, plural, present, third-person], älkööt turahtako [imperative, negative, plural, present, third-person], olkoot turahtaneet [imperative, perfect, plural, third-person], älkööt olko turahtaneet [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], turahdettakoon [imperative, passive, present], älköön turahdettako [imperative, negative, passive, present], olkoon turahdettu [imperative, passive, perfect], älköön olko turahdettu [imperative, negative, passive, perfect], turahtanen [first-person, potential, present, singular], en turahtane [first-person, negative, potential, present, singular], lienen turahtanut [first-person, perfect, potential, singular], en liene turahtanut [first-person, negative, perfect, potential, singular], turahtanet [potential, present, second-person, singular], et turahtane [negative, potential, present, second-person, singular], lienet turahtanut [perfect, potential, second-person, singular], et liene turahtanut [negative, perfect, potential, second-person, singular], turahtanee [potential, present, singular, third-person], ei turahtane [negative, potential, present, singular, third-person], lienee turahtanut [perfect, potential, singular, third-person], ei liene turahtanut [negative, perfect, potential, singular, third-person], turahtanemme [first-person, plural, potential, present], emme turahtane [first-person, negative, plural, potential, present], lienemme turahtaneet [first-person, perfect, plural, potential], emme liene turahtaneet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural, potential], turahtanette [plural, potential, present, second-person], ette turahtane [negative, plural, potential, present, second-person], lienette turahtaneet [perfect, plural, potential, second-person], ette liene turahtaneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, second-person], turahtanevat [plural, potential, present, third-person], eivät turahtane [negative, plural, potential, present, third-person], lienevät turahtaneet [perfect, plural, potential, third-person], eivät liene turahtaneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, third-person], turahdettaneen [passive, potential, present], ei turahdettane [negative, passive, potential, present], lienee turahdettu [passive, perfect, potential], ei liene turahdettu [negative, passive, perfect, potential], turahtaa [infinitive, infinitive-i], turahtava [active, participle, present], turahdettava [participle, passive, present], no-table-tags [table-tags], turahtaakseni [first-person, possessive, singular], turahtaaksemme [first-person, plural, possessive], turahtaaksesi [possessive, second-person, singular], turahtaaksenne [plural, possessive, second-person], turahtaakseen [possessive, third-person], turahtaaksensa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], turahtanut [infinitive-i-long, past], turahdettu [infinitive-i-long, past], turahtaessa [inessive, second-person], turahdettaessa [inessive, second-person], turahtama [agent], no-table-tags [table-tags], turahtaessani [first-person, possessive, singular], turahtaessamme [first-person, plural, possessive], turahtaessasi [possessive, second-person, singular], turahtaessanne [plural, possessive, second-person], turahtaessaan [possessive, third-person], turahtaessansa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], turahtamaton [inessive, negative, second-person], turahtaen [instructive, second-person], - [instructive, second-person], turahtamassa [inessive, third-person], - [inessive, third-person], turahtamasta [elative, third-person], - [elative, third-person], turahtamaan [illative, third-person], - [illative, third-person], turahtamalla [adessive, third-person], - [adessive, third-person], turahtamatta [abessive, third-person], - [abessive, third-person], turahtaman [instructive, third-person], turahdettaman [instructive, third-person], turahtaminen [fourth-person, noun-from-verb], no-table-tags [table-tags], turahtamaisillani [first-person, possessive, singular], turahtamaisillamme [first-person, plural, possessive], turahtamaisillasi [possessive, second-person, singular], turahtamaisillanne [plural, possessive, second-person], turahtamaisillaan [possessive, third-person], turahtamaisillansa [possessive, third-person]
  1. (intransitive) to toot (make a tooting sound) Tags: intransitive Derived forms: turaus
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "turista",
        "3": "-ahtaa"
      },
      "expansion": "turista + -ahtaa",
      "name": "affix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "turista + -ahtaa",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "t-d gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "53*F/muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdetaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdeta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahditte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdettaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön turahdettako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdettane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "turahtaa",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "turahtaa",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "turah",
        "2": "t",
        "3": "d",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-muistaa"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ahtaa",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "turaus"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to toot (make a tooting sound)"
      ],
      "id": "en-turahtaa-fi-verb-QKuT9Y0h",
      "links": [
        [
          "toot",
          "toot"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to toot (make a tooting sound)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈturɑhtɑːˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈt̪urɑ̝xt̪ɑ̝ː(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-urɑhtɑː"
    }
  ],
  "word": "turahtaa"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "turaus"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "turista",
        "3": "-ahtaa"
      },
      "expansion": "turista + -ahtaa",
      "name": "affix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "turista + -ahtaa",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "t-d gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "53*F/muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdetaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdeta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahti",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahditte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahtaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdettaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä turahda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtakoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt turahtako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön turahdettako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät turahtane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene turahtaneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei turahdettane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaaksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtanut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahdettaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-muistaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "turahtamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "turahtaa",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "turahtaa",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "turah",
        "2": "t",
        "3": "d",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-muistaa"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Finnish 3-syllable words",
        "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Finnish intransitive verbs",
        "Finnish lemmas",
        "Finnish muistaa-type verbs",
        "Finnish terms suffixed with -ahtaa",
        "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Finnish verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/urɑhtɑː",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/urɑhtɑː/3 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to toot (make a tooting sound)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "toot",
          "toot"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to toot (make a tooting sound)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈturɑhtɑːˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈt̪urɑ̝xt̪ɑ̝ː(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-urɑhtɑː"
    }
  ],
  "word": "turahtaa"
}

Download raw JSONL data for turahtaa meaning in Finnish (22.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.