See tuhkaamo in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tuhkata", "3": "-mo" }, "expansion": "tuhkata + -mo", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tuhkata + -mo", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamona", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamotta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamooni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamokseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamokseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tuhkaamo", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tuhkaamo", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tuhkaamo", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -mo", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Synonym of krematorio" ], "id": "en-tuhkaamo-fi-noun-ONcTNBjW", "links": [ [ "krematorio", "krematorio#Finnish" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "krematorio" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtuhkɑːmo/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪uxkɑ̝ːmo̞]" }, { "rhymes": "-uhkɑːmo" } ], "word": "tuhkaamo" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tuhkata", "3": "-mo" }, "expansion": "tuhkata + -mo", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tuhkata + -mo", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamona", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamotta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamooni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamokseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamossansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamostansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamolleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamollensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamonansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamokseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamottansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tuhkaamoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tuhkaamo", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tuhkaamo", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tuhkaamo", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 3-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "Finnish terms suffixed with -mo", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/uhkɑːmo", "Rhymes:Finnish/uhkɑːmo/3 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "Synonym of krematorio" ], "links": [ [ "krematorio", "krematorio#Finnish" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "krematorio" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtuhkɑːmo/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪uxkɑ̝ːmo̞]" }, { "rhymes": "-uhkɑːmo" } ], "word": "tuhkaamo" }
Download raw JSONL data for tuhkaamo meaning in Finnish (21.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.