See toremifeeni in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "internationalism"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "toremifene"
},
"expansion": "English toremifene",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English toremifene).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "toremifeeni",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "toremifeeni",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "toremifeen",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish internationalisms",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"toremifene"
],
"id": "en-toremifeeni-fi-noun-bzhFpfQl",
"links": [
[
"toremifene",
"toremifene"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtoremifeːni/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞re̞miˌfe̞ːni]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eːni"
}
],
"word": "toremifeeni"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "internationalism"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "toremifene"
},
"expansion": "English toremifene",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English toremifene).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeninansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeniksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeenittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "toremifeeneinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "toremifeeni",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "toremifeeni",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "toremifeen",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish internationalisms",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/eːni",
"Rhymes:Finnish/eːni/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"toremifene"
],
"links": [
[
"toremifene",
"toremifene"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtoremifeːni/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞re̞miˌfe̞ːni]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-eːni"
}
],
"word": "toremifeeni"
}
Download raw JSONL data for toremifeeni meaning in Finnish (20.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.