See torailu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "torailla",
"3": "u"
},
"expansion": "torailla + -u",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "torailla + -u",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "2/palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "torailu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "2/palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "noun"
},
"expansion": "torailu",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "torailu",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-palvelu"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish palvelu-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -u",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"quarreling"
],
"id": "en-torailu-fi-noun-C-ED-oce",
"links": [
[
"quarreling",
"quarreling"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtorɑi̯lu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞rɑ̝i̯lu]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-orɑilu"
}
],
"word": "torailu"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "torailla",
"3": "u"
},
"expansion": "torailla + -u",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "torailla + -u",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "2/palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "torailu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "2/palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-palvelu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "torailuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "noun"
},
"expansion": "torailu",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "torailu",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-palvelu"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 3-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish palvelu-type nominals",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -u",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/orɑilu",
"Rhymes:Finnish/orɑilu/3 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"quarreling"
],
"links": [
[
"quarreling",
"quarreling"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtorɑi̯lu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞rɑ̝i̯lu]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-orɑilu"
}
],
"word": "torailu"
}
Download raw JSONL data for torailu meaning in Finnish (21.1kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.