See tihkukastelu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tihku", "3": "kastelu" }, "expansion": "tihku + kastelu", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tihku + kastelu", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tihkukastelu", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tihkukastelu", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tihkukastelu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "drip irrigation, drop irrigation" ], "id": "en-tihkukastelu-fi-noun-Q2wkadS8", "links": [ [ "drip", "drip" ], [ "irrigation", "irrigation" ], [ "drop", "drop" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtihkuˌkɑstelu/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪içkuˌkɑ̝s̠te̞lu]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑstelu" } ], "word": "tihkukastelu" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tihku", "3": "kastelu" }, "expansion": "tihku + kastelu", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tihku + kastelu", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukastelukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tihkukasteluinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tihkukastelu", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tihkukastelu", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tihkukastelu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish compound terms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑstelu", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑstelu/5 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "drip irrigation, drop irrigation" ], "links": [ [ "drip", "drip" ], [ "irrigation", "irrigation" ], [ "drop", "drop" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtihkuˌkɑstelu/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪içkuˌkɑ̝s̠te̞lu]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑstelu" } ], "word": "tihkukastelu" }
Download raw JSONL data for tihkukastelu meaning in Finnish (22.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.