See testi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "en",
"3": "test"
},
"expansion": "English test",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Borrowed from English test.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "testi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testejänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "testi",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "testi",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "test",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 6 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "19 0 6 5 1 17 11 2 1 1 19 1 1 18",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 6 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "13 0 7 6 0 20 13 1 0 0 14 0 1 22",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "testata"
},
{
"word": "testistö"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "altistustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "Cooperin testi"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingtesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "epikutaanitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "eteentaivutustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "geenitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "happotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "hormonitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "huumetesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "integraalitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "isyystesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "juuritesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kansalaisuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kellotaulutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kuntotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kävelytesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "laboratoriotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lakmustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lihaskuntotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lujuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "makutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "markkinatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "masennustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "merkkitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "muistijälkitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "ovulaatiotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "palikkatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "persoonallisuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "pikatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "rasitustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "raskaustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "savutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sokkotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "soveltuvuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "stressitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sukupuolitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "suorituskykytesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sylkitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testijäljitelmä"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testikuva"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testisarja"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testisijainen"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testisuure"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testitulos"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testivoittaja"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "törmäystesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "veritesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "vertailutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "virtsatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "yksikkötesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "älykkyystesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "ÄO-testi"
}
],
"examples": [
{
"bold_text_offsets": [
[
8,
13
]
],
"bold_translation_offsets": [
[
3,
7
]
],
"english": "IQ test",
"text": "älykkyystesti",
"translation": "IQ test",
"type": "example"
},
{
"bold_text_offsets": [
[
4,
9
]
],
"bold_translation_offsets": [
[
4,
8
]
],
"english": "HIV test",
"text": "HIV-testi",
"translation": "HIV test",
"type": "example"
}
],
"glosses": [
"test, trial, proof (act of testing something out)"
],
"id": "en-testi-fi-noun-bbATK2YF",
"links": [
[
"test",
"test"
],
[
"trial",
"trial"
],
[
"proof",
"proof"
]
],
"related": [
{
"word": "koe"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "koe"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtesti/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪e̞s̠ti]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-esti"
}
],
"word": "testi"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 6 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"tr:Food and drink containers"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "testata"
},
{
"word": "testistö"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "altistustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "Cooperin testi"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "dopingtesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "epikutaanitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "eteentaivutustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "geenitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "happotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "hormonitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "huumetesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "integraalitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "isyystesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "juuritesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kansalaisuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kellotaulutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kuntotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "kävelytesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "laboratoriotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lakmustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lihaskuntotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lujuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "makutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "markkinatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "masennustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "merkkitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "muistijälkitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "ovulaatiotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "palikkatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "persoonallisuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "pikatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "rasitustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "raskaustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "savutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sokkotesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "soveltuvuustesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "stressitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sukupuolitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "suorituskykytesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sylkitesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testijäljitelmä"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testikuva"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testisarja"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testisijainen"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testisuure"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testitulos"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "testivoittaja"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "törmäystesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "veritesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "vertailutesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "virtsatesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "yksikkötesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "älykkyystesti"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "ÄO-testi"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "en",
"3": "test"
},
"expansion": "English test",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Borrowed from English test.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "testi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testejään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testejänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testeiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "testittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "testeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "testeinensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "testi",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "testi",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "test",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"word": "koe"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 2-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish terms borrowed from English",
"Finnish terms derived from English",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish terms with usage examples",
"Pages with 6 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/esti",
"Rhymes:Finnish/esti/2 syllables"
],
"examples": [
{
"bold_text_offsets": [
[
8,
13
]
],
"bold_translation_offsets": [
[
3,
7
]
],
"english": "IQ test",
"text": "älykkyystesti",
"translation": "IQ test",
"type": "example"
},
{
"bold_text_offsets": [
[
4,
9
]
],
"bold_translation_offsets": [
[
4,
8
]
],
"english": "HIV test",
"text": "HIV-testi",
"translation": "HIV test",
"type": "example"
}
],
"glosses": [
"test, trial, proof (act of testing something out)"
],
"links": [
[
"test",
"test"
],
[
"trial",
"trial"
],
[
"proof",
"proof"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "koe"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtesti/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪e̞s̠ti]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-esti"
}
],
"word": "testi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for testi meaning in Finnish (22.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.