See terälaippa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "terä",
"3": "laippa"
},
"expansion": "terä + laippa",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "terä + laippa",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pp-p gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9*B/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pp-p gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9*B/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "terälaippa",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "terälaippa",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "terälai",
"2": "pp",
"3": "p",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kala-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"guide bar (for a chainsaw)"
],
"id": "en-terälaippa-fi-noun-oskz1Jvw",
"links": [
[
"guide",
"guide"
],
[
"bar",
"bar"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈteræˌlɑi̯pːɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪e̞ræˌlɑ̝i̯pːɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑipːɑ"
}
],
"word": "terälaippa"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "terä",
"3": "laippa"
},
"expansion": "terä + laippa",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "terä + laippa",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pp-p gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9*B/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pp-p gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9*B/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaipoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "terälaippoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "terälaippa",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "terälaippa",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "terälai",
"2": "pp",
"3": "p",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 4-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kala-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑipːɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑipːɑ/4 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"guide bar (for a chainsaw)"
],
"links": [
[
"guide",
"guide"
],
[
"bar",
"bar"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈteræˌlɑi̯pːɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪e̞ræˌlɑ̝i̯pːɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑipːɑ"
}
],
"word": "terälaippa"
}
Download raw JSONL data for terälaippa meaning in Finnish (20.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.