See teatterilainen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "teatteri",
"3": "-lainen",
"id2": "person"
},
"expansion": "teatteri + -lainen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "teatteri + -lainen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "teatterilainen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "teatterilainen",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "teatterilai",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -lainen (person)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"a person who works at a theater"
],
"id": "en-teatterilainen-fi-noun-BS0JO9Lc",
"links": [
[
"person",
"person"
],
[
"theater",
"theater"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈteɑtːerilɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪e̞ɑ̝t̪̚ˌt̪e̞riˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "teatterilainen"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "teatteri",
"3": "-lainen",
"id2": "person"
},
"expansion": "teatteri + -lainen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "teatteri + -lainen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teatterilaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "teatterilainen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "teatterilainen",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "teatterilai",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 6-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -lainen (person)",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen/6 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"a person who works at a theater"
],
"links": [
[
"person",
"person"
],
[
"theater",
"theater"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈteɑtːerilɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪e̞ɑ̝t̪̚ˌt̪e̞riˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "teatterilainen"
}
Download raw JSONL data for teatterilainen meaning in Finnish (21.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.