See tax-free in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "tax-free" }, "expansion": "English tax-free", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English tax-free.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeheni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "-" }, "expansion": "tax-free (not comparable)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tax-free", "2": "ä", "ill_sg_vowel": "i", "ill_sg_vowel2": "e", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-rosé" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "tax-free" ], "id": "en-tax-free-fi-adj-Wa98mUVX", "links": [ [ "tax-free", "#English" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "verovapaa" } ], "tags": [ "not-comparable" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtæksfriː/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪æks̠.friː]" }, { "rhymes": "-æksfriː" } ], "word": "tax-free" } { "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "tax-free" }, "expansion": "English tax-free", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English tax-free.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeheni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tax-free", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tax-free", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tax-free", "2": "ä", "ill_sg_vowel": "i", "ill_sg_vowel2": "e" }, "name": "fi-decl-rosé" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "extra": "tax-free shop", "word": "tax-free-myymälä" } ], "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish ellipses", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "_dis": "6 94", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "15 85", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish rosé-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "tax-free-myymälä" }, { "word": "tax-free-myynti" } ], "glosses": [ "Ellipsis of tax-free-myymälä (“tax-free shop”)." ], "id": "en-tax-free-fi-noun-FhRQ-k9Z", "links": [ [ "tax-free-myymälä", "tax-free-myymälä#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "abbreviation", "alt-of", "ellipsis" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtæksfriː/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪æks̠.friː]" }, { "rhymes": "-æksfriː" } ], "word": "tax-free" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 2-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish rosé-type nominals", "Finnish terms borrowed from English", "Finnish terms derived from English", "Finnish terms spelled with X", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish uncomparable adjectives", "Pages with 2 entries", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/æksfriː", "Rhymes:Finnish/æksfriː/2 syllables", "fi-pronunciation missing automatic hyphenation" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "tax-free" }, "expansion": "English tax-free", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English tax-free.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeheni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "-" }, "expansion": "tax-free (not comparable)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tax-free", "2": "ä", "ill_sg_vowel": "i", "ill_sg_vowel2": "e", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-rosé" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "tax-free" ], "links": [ [ "tax-free", "#English" ] ], "tags": [ "not-comparable" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtæksfriː/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪æks̠.friː]" }, { "rhymes": "-æksfriː" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "verovapaa" } ], "word": "tax-free" } { "categories": [ "Finnish 2-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish rosé-type nominals", "Finnish terms borrowed from English", "Finnish terms derived from English", "Finnish terms spelled with X", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish uncomparable adjectives", "Pages with 2 entries", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/æksfriː", "Rhymes:Finnish/æksfriː/2 syllables", "fi-pronunciation missing automatic hyphenation" ], "derived": [ { "word": "tax-free-myymälä" }, { "word": "tax-free-myynti" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "tax-free" }, "expansion": "English tax-free", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English tax-free.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-free", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "21/rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeheni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilläsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittäsi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittämme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-rosé", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeidensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freetänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeitänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freessänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeissänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freestänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeistänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freehensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeihinsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiltänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freellensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeillensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freenänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeiksensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freettänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittään", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeittänsä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tax-freeinensä", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tax-free", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tax-free", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tax-free", "2": "ä", "ill_sg_vowel": "i", "ill_sg_vowel2": "e" }, "name": "fi-decl-rosé" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "extra": "tax-free shop", "word": "tax-free-myymälä" } ], "categories": [ "Finnish ellipses" ], "glosses": [ "Ellipsis of tax-free-myymälä (“tax-free shop”)." ], "links": [ [ "tax-free-myymälä", "tax-free-myymälä#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "abbreviation", "alt-of", "ellipsis" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtæksfriː/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪æks̠.friː]" }, { "rhymes": "-æksfriː" } ], "word": "tax-free" }
Download raw JSONL data for tax-free meaning in Finnish (42.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.