See tavoitearvo in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "tavoite",
"3": "arvo"
},
"expansion": "tavoite + arvo",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tavoite + arvo",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "tavoitearvo",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "tavoitearvo",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tavoitearv",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "o",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish valo-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"desired value, target value"
],
"id": "en-tavoitearvo-fi-noun-k8vfR1Pm",
"links": [
[
"desired",
"desired"
],
[
"value",
"value"
],
[
"target",
"target"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑʋoi̯teˣˌɑrʋo/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝ʋo̞i̯t̪e̞ˌ(ʔ)ɑ̝rʋo̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑrʋo"
}
],
"word": "tavoitearvo"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "tavoite",
"3": "arvo"
},
"expansion": "tavoite + arvo",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tavoite + arvo",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvonansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tavoitearvoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "tavoitearvo",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "tavoitearvo",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tavoitearv",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "o",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish valo-type nominals",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑrʋo",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑrʋo/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"desired value, target value"
],
"links": [
[
"desired",
"desired"
],
[
"value",
"value"
],
[
"target",
"target"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑʋoi̯teˣˌɑrʋo/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝ʋo̞i̯t̪e̞ˌ(ʔ)ɑ̝rʋo̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑrʋo"
}
],
"word": "tavoitearvo"
}
Download raw JSONL data for tavoitearvo meaning in Finnish (20.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.