See tarvinnut in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "past active participle" }, "expansion": "tarvinnut", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tarvinn", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-kuollut" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "tarvita" } ], "glosses": [ "past active participle of tarvita" ], "id": "en-tarvinnut-fi-verb-FXP6UCUp", "links": [ [ "tarvita", "tarvita#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "past" ] } ], "word": "tarvinnut" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "47/kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kuollut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinnuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tarvinneinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "past active participle" }, "expansion": "tarvinnut", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tarvinn", "2": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-kuollut" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kuollut-type nominals", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish past active participles", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "tarvita" } ], "glosses": [ "past active participle of tarvita" ], "links": [ [ "tarvita", "tarvita#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "past" ] } ], "word": "tarvinnut" }
Download raw JSONL data for tarvinnut meaning in Finnish (20.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.