See tapailu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "derived": [ { "_dis1": "0 0 0", "word": "säveltapailu" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0", "word": "tapailunimi" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tapailla", "3": "-u" }, "expansion": "tapailla + -u", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tapailla + -u", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tapailu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tapailu", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tapailu", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tapailu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "85 7 8", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "82 9 8", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "69 19 13", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -u", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "82 9 9", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "88 8 5", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "dating, taking on a series of dates" ], "id": "en-tapailu-fi-noun-MWJry0TX", "links": [ [ "dating", "dating" ], [ "series", "series" ], [ "date", "date" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "meeting" ], "id": "en-tapailu-fi-noun-D9kkNiEX", "links": [ [ "meeting", "meeting" ] ], "qualifier": "repeatedly", "raw_glosses": [ "(repeatedly) meeting" ] }, { "glosses": [ "reaching, probing, groping (e.g. when trying to find or reach something with one's hands)" ], "id": "en-tapailu-fi-noun-qZU1ssKN", "links": [ [ "reaching", "reaching" ], [ "probing", "probing" ], [ "groping", "groping" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtɑpɑi̯lu/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝pɑ̝i̯lu]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑpɑilu" } ], "word": "tapailu" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 3-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "Finnish terms suffixed with -u", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑpɑilu", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑpɑilu/3 syllables" ], "derived": [ { "word": "säveltapailu" }, { "word": "tapailunimi" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "tapailla", "3": "-u" }, "expansion": "tapailla + -u", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "tapailla + -u", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "tapailu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tapailuineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tapailuinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "tapailu", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tapailu", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tapailu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "dating, taking on a series of dates" ], "links": [ [ "dating", "dating" ], [ "series", "series" ], [ "date", "date" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "meeting" ], "links": [ [ "meeting", "meeting" ] ], "qualifier": "repeatedly", "raw_glosses": [ "(repeatedly) meeting" ] }, { "glosses": [ "reaching, probing, groping (e.g. when trying to find or reach something with one's hands)" ], "links": [ [ "reaching", "reaching" ], [ "probing", "probing" ], [ "groping", "groping" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtɑpɑi̯lu/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝pɑ̝i̯lu]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑpɑilu" } ], "word": "tapailu" }
Download raw JSONL data for tapailu meaning in Finnish (21.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.