See talviomena in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "talvi", "3": "omena" }, "expansion": "talvi + omena", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "talvi + omena", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "11/omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "talviomena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "11/omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "talviomena", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "talviomena", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "talviomen", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-omena" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "87 13", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "87 13", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish omena-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "73 27", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "88 12", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "any apple tree that produces its fruit in the winter" ], "id": "en-talviomena-fi-noun-FQ8G6ahd", "links": [ [ "apple", "apple" ], [ "tree", "tree" ], [ "winter", "winter" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "fruit of such trees" ], "id": "en-talviomena-fi-noun-6~hrwuFj", "links": [ [ "fruit", "fruit" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtɑlʋiˌomenɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝lʋiˌo̞me̞nɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-omenɑ" } ], "word": "talviomena" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish compound terms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish omena-type nominals", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/omenɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/omenɑ/5 syllables" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "talvi", "3": "omena" }, "expansion": "talvi + omena", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "talvi + omena", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "11/omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "talviomena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "11/omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-omena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomeniksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomenoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "talviomeninensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "talviomena", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "talviomena", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "talviomen", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-omena" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "any apple tree that produces its fruit in the winter" ], "links": [ [ "apple", "apple" ], [ "tree", "tree" ], [ "winter", "winter" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "fruit of such trees" ], "links": [ [ "fruit", "fruit" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtɑlʋiˌomenɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝lʋiˌo̞me̞nɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-omenɑ" } ], "word": "talviomena" }
Download raw JSONL data for talviomena meaning in Finnish (29.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.