See takovasara in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "takoa",
"3": "vasara",
"alt1": "tako-"
},
"expansion": "tako- + vasara",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tako- + vasara",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaratta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "takovasara",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "takovasara",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "takovasar",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"synonym of pajavasara"
],
"id": "en-takovasara-fi-noun--H3PfTXg",
"links": [
[
"pajavasara",
"pajavasara#Finnish"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"synonym",
"synonym-of"
],
"word": "pajavasara"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑkoˌʋɑsɑrɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝ko̞ˌʋɑ̝s̠ɑ̝rɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑsɑrɑ"
}
],
"word": "takovasara"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "takoa",
"3": "vasara",
"alt1": "tako-"
},
"expansion": "tako- + vasara",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tako- + vasara",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaratta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaralleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaranansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaraksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasarattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takovasaroinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "takovasara",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "takovasara",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "takovasar",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑsɑrɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑsɑrɑ/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"synonym of pajavasara"
],
"links": [
[
"pajavasara",
"pajavasara#Finnish"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"synonym",
"synonym-of"
],
"word": "pajavasara"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑkoˌʋɑsɑrɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝ko̞ˌʋɑ̝s̠ɑ̝rɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑsɑrɑ"
}
],
"word": "takovasara"
}
Download raw JSONL data for takovasara meaning in Finnish (21.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.