See takkuisa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "takku", "3": "-isa" }, "expansion": "takku + -isa", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "takku + -isa", "forms": [ { "form": "takkuisampi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "takkuisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "takkuis", "2": "ampi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "takkuisa (comparative takkuisampi, superlative takkuisin)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "takkuis", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -isa", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "takkuisasti" } ], "glosses": [ "Synonym of takkuinen" ], "id": "en-takkuisa-fi-adj-VM9NSZVb", "links": [ [ "takkuinen", "takkuinen#Finnish" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "takkuinen" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtɑkːui̯sɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝kːui̯s̠ɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑkːuisɑ" } ], "word": "takkuisa" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "takkuisasti" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "takku", "3": "-isa" }, "expansion": "takku + -isa", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "takku + -isa", "forms": [ { "form": "takkuisampi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "takkuisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "takkuisineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "takkuisinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "takkuis", "2": "ampi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "takkuisa (comparative takkuisampi, superlative takkuisin)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "takkuis", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 3-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish terms suffixed with -isa", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑkːuisɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑkːuisɑ/3 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "Synonym of takkuinen" ], "links": [ [ "takkuinen", "takkuinen#Finnish" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "takkuinen" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtɑkːui̯sɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝kːui̯s̠ɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑkːuisɑ" } ], "word": "takkuisa" }
Download raw JSONL data for takkuisa meaning in Finnish (20.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.