See takautuminen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "takautua",
"3": "-minen"
},
"expansion": "takautua + -minen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "takautua + -minen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "takautuminen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautuminen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "takautuminen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "takautuminen",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "takautumi",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "takautua"
}
],
"glosses": [
"verbal noun of takautua"
],
"id": "en-takautuminen-fi-noun-RBtsk6Nj",
"links": [
[
"takautua",
"takautua#Finnish"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"noun-from-verb"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "2 98",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "6 94",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "5 95",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -minen",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "1 99",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "1 99",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"_dis1": "0 100",
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "takautumisoikeus"
}
],
"glosses": [
"verbal noun of takautua",
"going back, regressing, reverting"
],
"id": "en-takautuminen-fi-noun-nf3QGAt5",
"links": [
[
"takautua",
"takautua#Finnish"
],
[
"going back",
"going back"
],
[
"regressing",
"regressing"
],
[
"reverting",
"reverting"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑkɑu̯tuminen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝kɑ̝u̯ˌt̪umine̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uminen"
}
],
"word": "takautuminen"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -minen",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/uminen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/uminen/5 syllables"
],
"derived": [
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "takautumisoikeus"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "takautua",
"3": "-minen"
},
"expansion": "takautua + -minen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "takautua + -minen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "takautuminen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautuminen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takautumisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "takautuminen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "takautuminen",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "takautumi",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish verbal nouns"
],
"form_of": [
{
"word": "takautua"
}
],
"glosses": [
"verbal noun of takautua"
],
"links": [
[
"takautua",
"takautua#Finnish"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"noun-from-verb"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Finnish verbal nouns"
],
"glosses": [
"verbal noun of takautua",
"going back, regressing, reverting"
],
"links": [
[
"takautua",
"takautua#Finnish"
],
[
"going back",
"going back"
],
[
"regressing",
"regressing"
],
[
"reverting",
"reverting"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑkɑu̯tuminen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝kɑ̝u̯ˌt̪umine̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uminen"
}
],
"word": "takautuminen"
}
Download raw JSONL data for takautuminen meaning in Finnish (21.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.