See tahdottomuus in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "tahdoton",
"3": "-uus"
},
"expansion": "tahdoton + -uus",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tahdoton + -uus",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "40*F/kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "40*F/kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "tahdottomuus",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "tahdottomuus",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tahdottomuu",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kalleus"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "56 10 33",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "57 11 31",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kalleus-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "57 16 27",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -uus",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "63 8 29",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "67 7 27",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"involuntariness, having no free will"
],
"id": "en-tahdottomuus-fi-noun-kYcLUMPo",
"links": [
[
"involuntariness",
"involuntariness"
],
[
"free will",
"free will"
]
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"weak will, being weak-willed"
],
"id": "en-tahdottomuus-fi-noun-VXpEKeew",
"links": [
[
"weak",
"weak"
],
[
"will",
"will"
],
[
"weak-willed",
"weak-willed"
]
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Psychiatry",
"orig": "fi:Psychiatry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"abulia (absence of willpower or decisiveness)"
],
"id": "en-tahdottomuus-fi-noun-eAa4QLFE",
"links": [
[
"psychiatry",
"psychiatry"
],
[
"abulia",
"abulia"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(psychiatry) abulia (absence of willpower or decisiveness)"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "abulia"
}
],
"topics": [
"human-sciences",
"medicine",
"psychiatry",
"psychology",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑhdotːomuːs/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝xdo̞t̪̚ˌt̪o̞muːs̠]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-omuːs"
}
],
"word": "tahdottomuus"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 4-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kalleus-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -uus",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/omuːs",
"Rhymes:Finnish/omuːs/4 syllables"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "tahdoton",
"3": "-uus"
},
"expansion": "tahdoton + -uus",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tahdoton + -uus",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "40*F/kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "40*F/kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kalleus",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuteensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuutenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuudettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tahdottomuuksinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "tahdottomuus",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "tahdottomuus",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tahdottomuu",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kalleus"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"involuntariness, having no free will"
],
"links": [
[
"involuntariness",
"involuntariness"
],
[
"free will",
"free will"
]
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"weak will, being weak-willed"
],
"links": [
[
"weak",
"weak"
],
[
"will",
"will"
],
[
"weak-willed",
"weak-willed"
]
]
},
{
"categories": [
"fi:Psychiatry"
],
"glosses": [
"abulia (absence of willpower or decisiveness)"
],
"links": [
[
"psychiatry",
"psychiatry"
],
[
"abulia",
"abulia"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(psychiatry) abulia (absence of willpower or decisiveness)"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "abulia"
}
],
"topics": [
"human-sciences",
"medicine",
"psychiatry",
"psychology",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑhdotːomuːs/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝xdo̞t̪̚ˌt̪o̞muːs̠]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-omuːs"
}
],
"word": "tahdottomuus"
}
Download raw JSONL data for tahdottomuus meaning in Finnish (21.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.