See soveltaja in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "soveltaa", "3": "-ja" }, "expansion": "soveltaa + -ja", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "soveltaa + -ja", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "soveltaja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltaja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "soveltaja", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "soveltaja", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "soveltaj", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ja", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "applier (one who applies)" ], "id": "en-soveltaja-fi-noun-vXfHmziX", "links": [ [ "applier", "applier" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈsoʋeltɑjɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈs̠o̞ʋe̞l̪ˌt̪ɑ̝jɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑjɑ" } ], "word": "soveltaja" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "soveltaa", "3": "-ja" }, "expansion": "soveltaa + -ja", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "soveltaa + -ja", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "soveltaja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltaja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soveltajineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soveltajinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "soveltaja", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "soveltaja", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "soveltaj", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms suffixed with -ja", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑjɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑjɑ/4 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "applier (one who applies)" ], "links": [ [ "applier", "applier" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈsoʋeltɑjɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈs̠o̞ʋe̞l̪ˌt̪ɑ̝jɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑjɑ" } ], "word": "soveltaja" }
Download raw JSONL data for soveltaja meaning in Finnish (20.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.