See soluva in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "soluva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "soluva", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "soluv", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "solua" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of solua" ], "id": "en-soluva-fi-verb-g2nxXnLB", "links": [ [ "solua", "solua#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "present" ] } ], "word": "soluva" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "soluva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "soluvaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "soluvattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "soluvineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "soluvinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "soluva", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "soluv", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish present active participles", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "solua" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of solua" ], "links": [ [ "solua", "solua#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "present" ] } ], "word": "soluva" }
Download raw JSONL data for soluva meaning in Finnish (19.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.