See salpaava in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "salpaava", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaava", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "salpaava", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "salpaav", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "henkeäsalpaava" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "salvata" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of salvata" ], "id": "en-salpaava-fi-verb-QdEaBTki", "links": [ [ "salvata", "salvata#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "present" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈsɑlpɑːʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈs̠ɑ̝lpɑ̝ːʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑlpɑːʋɑ" } ], "word": "salpaava" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "henkeäsalpaava" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "salpaava", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaava", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaaviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "salpaavineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "salpaavinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "salpaava", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "salpaav", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 3-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish present active participles", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑlpɑːʋɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑlpɑːʋɑ/3 syllables" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "salvata" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of salvata" ], "links": [ [ "salvata", "salvata#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "present" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈsɑlpɑːʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈs̠ɑ̝lpɑ̝ːʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑlpɑːʋɑ" } ], "word": "salpaava" }
Download raw JSONL data for salpaava meaning in Finnish (20.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.