See roukkio in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "roukko", "3": "io" }, "expansion": "roukko + -io", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "roukko + -io", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "3/valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "roukkio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkion", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkion", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiota", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiona", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "3/valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiooni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiokseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiokseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "roukkio", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "roukkio", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "roukkio", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-valtio" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "word": "röykkiö" } ], "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -io", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish valtio-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Archaic form of röykkiö." ], "id": "en-roukkio-fi-noun-6anTwOPY", "links": [ [ "röykkiö", "röykkiö#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "alt-of", "archaic" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈrou̯kːio/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈro̞u̯kːio̞]" }, { "rhymes": "-oukːio" } ], "word": "roukkio" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "roukko", "3": "io" }, "expansion": "roukko + -io", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "roukko + -io", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "3/valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "roukkio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkion", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkion", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiota", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiona", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "3/valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiooni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiokseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valtio", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiotansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiossansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiostansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiolleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiollensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkionaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkionansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkiokseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkioiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkiottansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "roukkioineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "roukkioinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "roukkio", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "roukkio", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "roukkio", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-valtio" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "word": "röykkiö" } ], "categories": [ "Finnish 3-syllable words", "Finnish archaic forms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms suffixed with -io", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish valtio-type nominals", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/oukːio", "Rhymes:Finnish/oukːio/3 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "Archaic form of röykkiö." ], "links": [ [ "röykkiö", "röykkiö#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "alt-of", "archaic" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈrou̯kːio/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈro̞u̯kːio̞]" }, { "rhymes": "-oukːio" } ], "word": "roukkio" }
Download raw JSONL data for roukkio meaning in Finnish (20.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.