See pyykkilautavatsa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pyykkilauta",
"3": "vatsa"
},
"expansion": "pyykkilauta + vatsa",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pyykkilauta + vatsa",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "informal"
},
"expansion": "(informal)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pyykkilautavats",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kala-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"washboard abs"
],
"id": "en-pyykkilautavatsa-fi-noun-JyPOhhAQ",
"links": [
[
"washboard",
"washboard"
],
[
"abs",
"abs"
]
],
"tags": [
"informal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpyːkːiˌlɑu̯tɑˌʋɑtsɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpyːkːiˌlɑ̝u̯t̪ɑ̝ˌʋɑ̝ts̠ɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑtsɑ"
}
],
"word": "pyykkilautavatsa"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pyykkilauta",
"3": "vatsa"
},
"expansion": "pyykkilauta + vatsa",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pyykkilauta + vatsa",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pyykkilautavatsoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pyykkilautavatsa",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "informal"
},
"expansion": "(informal)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pyykkilautavats",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 6-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish informal terms",
"Finnish kala-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtsɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtsɑ/6 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"washboard abs"
],
"links": [
[
"washboard",
"washboard"
],
[
"abs",
"abs"
]
],
"tags": [
"informal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpyːkːiˌlɑu̯tɑˌʋɑtsɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpyːkːiˌlɑ̝u̯t̪ɑ̝ˌʋɑ̝ts̠ɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑtsɑ"
}
],
"word": "pyykkilautavatsa"
}
Download raw JSONL data for pyykkilautavatsa meaning in Finnish (22.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.