See puolueriita in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "puolue", "3": "riita" }, "expansion": "puolue + riita", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "puolue + riita", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*F/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "puolueriita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*F/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "puolueriita", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "puolueriita", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "puoluerii", "2": "t", "3": "d", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kala" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "quarrel or dispute within a political party" ], "id": "en-puolueriita-fi-noun-U8sgSV3H", "links": [ [ "quarrel", "quarrel" ], [ "dispute", "dispute" ], [ "political", "political" ], [ "party", "party" ] ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "10 90", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "13 87", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kala-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "6 94", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "4 96", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "animosity between political parties" ], "id": "en-puolueriita-fi-noun-S2jonr0a", "links": [ [ "animosity", "animosity" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpuo̯lueˣˌriːtɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpuo̞̯lue̞rˌriːt̪ɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-iːtɑ" } ], "word": "puolueriita" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish compound terms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kala-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/iːtɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/iːtɑ/5 syllables" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "puolue", "3": "riita" }, "expansion": "puolue + riita", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "puolue + riita", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*F/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "puolueriita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "9*F/kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kala", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriidoittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puolueriitoinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "puolueriita", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "puolueriita", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "puoluerii", "2": "t", "3": "d", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kala" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "quarrel or dispute within a political party" ], "links": [ [ "quarrel", "quarrel" ], [ "dispute", "dispute" ], [ "political", "political" ], [ "party", "party" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "animosity between political parties" ], "links": [ [ "animosity", "animosity" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpuo̯lueˣˌriːtɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpuo̞̯lue̞rˌriːt̪ɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-iːtɑ" } ], "word": "puolueriita" }
Download raw JSONL data for puolueriita meaning in Finnish (21.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.