See pullosara in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pullo",
"3": "sara"
},
"expansion": "pullo + sara",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pullo + sara",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaratta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "pullosara",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pullosara",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pullosar",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kala-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Plants",
"orig": "fi:Plants",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Sedges",
"orig": "fi:Sedges",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"bottle sedge (Carex rostrata) (in Carex subg. Carex)"
],
"id": "en-pullosara-fi-noun-2r76bW-d",
"links": [
[
"botany",
"botany"
],
[
"bottle sedge",
"bottle sedge"
],
[
"Carex rostrata",
"Wikispecies:Carex rostrata"
],
[
"Carex subg. Carex",
"Carex subg. Carex#Translingual"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(botany) bottle sedge (Carex rostrata) (in Carex subg. Carex)"
],
"topics": [
"biology",
"botany",
"natural-sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpulːoˌsɑrɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpulːo̞ˌs̠ɑ̝rɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑrɑ"
}
],
"word": "pullosara"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pullo",
"3": "sara"
},
"expansion": "pullo + sara",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pullo + sara",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaratta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "9/kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kala",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaralleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaranansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaraksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosarattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pullosaroinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "pullosara",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pullosara",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pullosar",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kala"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Entries using missing taxonomic name (species)",
"Finnish 4-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kala-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑrɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑrɑ/4 syllables",
"fi:Plants",
"fi:Sedges"
],
"glosses": [
"bottle sedge (Carex rostrata) (in Carex subg. Carex)"
],
"links": [
[
"botany",
"botany"
],
[
"bottle sedge",
"bottle sedge"
],
[
"Carex rostrata",
"Wikispecies:Carex rostrata"
],
[
"Carex subg. Carex",
"Carex subg. Carex#Translingual"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(botany) bottle sedge (Carex rostrata) (in Carex subg. Carex)"
],
"topics": [
"biology",
"botany",
"natural-sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpulːoˌsɑrɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpulːo̞ˌs̠ɑ̝rɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑrɑ"
}
],
"word": "pullosara"
}
Download raw JSONL data for pullosara meaning in Finnish (20.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.