See puhemiesvaali in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "puhemies", "3": "vaali" }, "expansion": "puhemies + vaali", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "puhemies + vaali", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaali", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaali", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "puhemiesvaali", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "puhemiesvaali", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "puhemiesvaal", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish risti-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "election as the Speaker of the Parliament" ], "id": "en-puhemiesvaali-fi-noun-ovjTe38R", "links": [ [ "election", "election" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpuheˌmie̯sˌʋɑːli/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpuɦe̞ˌmie̞̯s̠ˌʋɑ̝ːli]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑːli" } ], "word": "puhemiesvaali" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "puhemies", "3": "vaali" }, "expansion": "puhemies + vaali", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "puhemies + vaali", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaali", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaali", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalit", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalein", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "5/risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-risti", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalejansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaliksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaalittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "puhemiesvaaleinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "puhemiesvaali", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "puhemiesvaali", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "puhemiesvaal", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-risti" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish compound terms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish risti-type nominals", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːli", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːli/5 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "election as the Speaker of the Parliament" ], "links": [ [ "election", "election" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpuheˌmie̯sˌʋɑːli/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpuɦe̞ˌmie̞̯s̠ˌʋɑ̝ːli]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑːli" } ], "word": "puhemiesvaali" }
Download raw JSONL data for puhemiesvaali meaning in Finnish (20.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.