See pemfigus in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi" }, "expansion": "Internationalism", "name": "internationalism" }, { "args": { "1": "en", "2": "pemphigus" }, "expansion": "English pemphigus", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "grc", "3": "πέμφιξ" }, "expansion": "Ancient Greek πέμφιξ (pémphix)", "name": "der" } ], "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English pemphigus), ultimately from Ancient Greek πέμφιξ (pémphix).", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "39/vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "pemfigus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigusten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "39/vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigusteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "pemfigus", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "pemfigus", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pemfigu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-vastaus" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish internationalisms", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish vastaus-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 4 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "topical", "langcode": "fi", "name": "Pathology", "orig": "fi:Pathology", "parents": [ "Disease", "Medicine", "Health", "Biology", "Healthcare", "Body", "Sciences", "All topics", "Fundamental" ], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "pemphigus" ], "id": "en-pemfigus-fi-noun-~k8eDJay", "links": [ [ "pathology", "pathology" ], [ "pemphigus", "pemphigus" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(pathology) pemphigus" ], "topics": [ "medicine", "pathology", "sciences" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpemfiɡus/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpe̞ɱfiɡus̠]" }, { "rhymes": "-emfiɡus" } ], "word": "pemfigus" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi" }, "expansion": "Internationalism", "name": "internationalism" }, { "args": { "1": "en", "2": "pemphigus" }, "expansion": "English pemphigus", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "grc", "3": "πέμφιξ" }, "expansion": "Ancient Greek πέμφιξ (pémphix)", "name": "der" } ], "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English pemphigus), ultimately from Ancient Greek πέμφιξ (pémphix).", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "39/vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "pemfigus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigusten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "39/vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigusteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-vastaus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukselleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfigukseksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pemfiguksinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "pemfigus", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "pemfigus", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pemfigu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-vastaus" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 3-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish internationalisms", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms derived from Ancient Greek", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish vastaus-type nominals", "Pages with 4 entries", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/emfiɡus", "Rhymes:Finnish/emfiɡus/3 syllables", "fi:Pathology" ], "glosses": [ "pemphigus" ], "links": [ [ "pathology", "pathology" ], [ "pemphigus", "pemphigus" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(pathology) pemphigus" ], "topics": [ "medicine", "pathology", "sciences" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpemfiɡus/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpe̞ɱfiɡus̠]" }, { "rhymes": "-emfiɡus" } ], "word": "pemfigus" }
Download raw JSONL data for pemfigus meaning in Finnish (21.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.