See pakastekuivain in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "pakaste", "3": "kuivain" }, "expansion": "pakaste + kuivain", "name": "com" } ], "etymology_text": "pakaste + kuivain", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "33/kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivainten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivainta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "33/kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivainteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "pakastekuivain", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "pakastekuivain", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pakastekuiva", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "i", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kytkin" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kytkin-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "freeze dryer" ], "id": "en-pakastekuivain-fi-noun-ABxR9SLL", "links": [ [ "freeze dryer", "freeze dryer" ] ], "related": [ { "word": "pakastekuivata" }, { "word": "pakastekuivattu" }, { "word": "pakastekuivaus" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpɑkɑsteˣˌkui̯ʋɑi̯n/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpɑ̝kɑ̝s̠te̞k̚ˌkui̯ʋɑ̝i̯n]" }, { "rhymes": "-uiʋɑin" } ], "word": "pakastekuivain" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "pakaste", "3": "kuivain" }, "expansion": "pakaste + kuivain", "name": "com" } ], "etymology_text": "pakaste + kuivain", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "33/kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivainten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivainta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "33/kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivainteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kytkin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaintansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaimineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "pakastekuivaiminensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "pakastekuivain", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "pakastekuivain", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pakastekuiva", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "i", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kytkin" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "related": [ { "word": "pakastekuivata" }, { "word": "pakastekuivattu" }, { "word": "pakastekuivaus" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish compound terms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kytkin-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/uiʋɑin", "Rhymes:Finnish/uiʋɑin/5 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "freeze dryer" ], "links": [ [ "freeze dryer", "freeze dryer" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈpɑkɑsteˣˌkui̯ʋɑi̯n/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈpɑ̝kɑ̝s̠te̞k̚ˌkui̯ʋɑ̝i̯n]" }, { "rhymes": "-uiʋɑin" } ], "word": "pakastekuivain" }
Download raw JSONL data for pakastekuivain meaning in Finnish (21.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.