See pöllölintu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pöllö",
"3": "lintu"
},
"expansion": "pöllö + lintu",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pöllö + lintu",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "pöllölintu",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pöllölintu",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pöllöli",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "u",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish valo-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Birds of prey",
"orig": "fi:Birds of prey",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"strigiform"
],
"id": "en-pöllölintu-fi-noun-VeMFtvTt",
"links": [
[
"strigiform",
"strigiform"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpølːøˌlintu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpø̞lːø̞ˌlin̪t̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-intu"
}
],
"word": "pöllölintu"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "pöllö",
"3": "lintu"
},
"expansion": "pöllö + lintu",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "pöllö + lintu",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölinnuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "pöllölintuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "pöllölintu",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "pöllölintu",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "pöllöli",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "u",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 4-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish valo-type nominals",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/intu",
"Rhymes:Finnish/intu/4 syllables",
"fi:Birds of prey"
],
"glosses": [
"strigiform"
],
"links": [
[
"strigiform",
"strigiform"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpølːøˌlintu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpø̞lːø̞ˌlin̪t̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-intu"
}
],
"word": "pöllölintu"
}
Download raw JSONL data for pöllölintu meaning in Finnish (20.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.