See modi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "en",
"3": "mod"
},
"expansion": "English mod",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From English mod.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "modi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "moditta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "modi",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "modi",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "slang"
},
"expansion": "(slang)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mod",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 9 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "18 17 16 0 0 0 1 17 14 14 0 1",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 9 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "18 17 16 0 0 0 0 16 15 15 0 0",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"mod (modification)"
],
"id": "en-modi-fi-noun--n~5vRrb",
"links": [
[
"mod",
"mod"
]
],
"related": [
{
"word": "modata"
}
],
"tags": [
"slang"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmodi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmo̞di]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-odi"
}
],
"word": "modi"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 9 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "en",
"3": "mod"
},
"expansion": "English mod",
"name": "bor"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From English mod.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "modi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "moditta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "modi",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "modi",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "slang"
},
"expansion": "(slang)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mod",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"word": "modata"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 2-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish slang",
"Finnish terms borrowed from English",
"Finnish terms derived from English",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 9 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/odi",
"Rhymes:Finnish/odi/2 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"mod (modification)"
],
"links": [
[
"mod",
"mod"
]
],
"tags": [
"slang"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmodi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmo̞di]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-odi"
}
],
"word": "modi"
}
Download raw JSONL data for modi meaning in Finnish (19.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.