See mode in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "moderaattori"
},
"expansion": "Clipping of moderaattori",
"name": "clipping"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Clipping of moderaattori.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "mode",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mode",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "moden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "moden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "mode",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "mode",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "colloquial"
},
"expansion": "(colloquial)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mod",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nalle"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nalle-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 17 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"synonym of moderaattori"
],
"id": "en-mode-fi-noun-xMdcAaOk",
"links": [
[
"moderaattori",
"moderaattori#Finnish"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"synonym",
"synonym-of"
],
"word": "moderaattori"
}
],
"tags": [
"colloquial"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmode/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmo̞de̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ode"
}
],
"word": "mode"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "moderaattori"
},
"expansion": "Clipping of moderaattori",
"name": "clipping"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Clipping of moderaattori.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "mode",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mode",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "moden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modet",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "moden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "8/nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "modeaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modelleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modeiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "modettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "modeineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "modeinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "mode",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "mode",
"name": "fi-noun"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "colloquial"
},
"expansion": "(colloquial)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mod",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nalle"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 2-syllable words",
"Finnish clippings",
"Finnish colloquialisms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nalle-type nominals",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 17 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ode",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ode/2 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"synonym of moderaattori"
],
"links": [
[
"moderaattori",
"moderaattori#Finnish"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"synonym",
"synonym-of"
],
"word": "moderaattori"
}
],
"tags": [
"colloquial"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmode/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmo̞de̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ode"
}
],
"word": "mode"
}
Download raw JSONL data for mode meaning in Finnish (19.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.