See messutavara in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "messu",
"3": "tavara"
},
"expansion": "messu + tavara",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "messu + tavara",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaratta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "messutavara",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "messutavara",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "messutavar",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"item exhibited at a trade fair"
],
"id": "en-messutavara-fi-noun-jyg~xq1V",
"links": [
[
"item",
"item"
],
[
"exhibite",
"exhibite"
],
[
"trade fair",
"trade fair"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmesːuˌtɑʋɑrɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈme̞s̠ːuˌt̪ɑ̝ʋɑ̝rɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑʋɑrɑ"
}
],
"word": "messutavara"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "messu",
"3": "tavara"
},
"expansion": "messu + tavara",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "messu + tavara",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaratta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaramme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaransa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaralleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaranansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaraksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavarattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "messutavaroinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "messutavara",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "messutavara",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "messutavar",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑʋɑrɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑʋɑrɑ/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"item exhibited at a trade fair"
],
"links": [
[
"item",
"item"
],
[
"exhibite",
"exhibite"
],
[
"trade fair",
"trade fair"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmesːuˌtɑʋɑrɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈme̞s̠ːuˌt̪ɑ̝ʋɑ̝rɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑʋɑrɑ"
}
],
"word": "messutavara"
}
Download raw JSONL data for messutavara meaning in Finnish (21.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.