See makro in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "macro" }, "expansion": "English macro", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English macro.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "makro", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makro", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makron", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makron", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrona", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrotta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrooni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrokseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrossansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrostansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrollansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrollensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrokseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrottansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "makro", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "makro", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "makr", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "o", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-valo" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish valo-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 9 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "topical", "langcode": "fi", "name": "Computing", "orig": "fi:Computing", "parents": [ "Technology", "All topics", "Fundamental" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "topical", "langcode": "fi", "name": "Programming", "orig": "fi:Programming", "parents": [ "Computing", "Software engineering", "Technology", "Computer science", "Engineering", "Software", "All topics", "Sciences", "Applied sciences", "Media", "Fundamental", "Communication" ], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "makrofossiili" }, { "word": "makrokieli" }, { "word": "makro-objektiivi" }, { "word": "makrovirus" } ], "glosses": [ "macro" ], "id": "en-makro-fi-noun-J9ZsDc7x", "links": [ [ "computing", "computing#Noun" ], [ "programming", "programming#Noun" ], [ "macro", "macro" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(computing, programming) macro" ], "topics": [ "computing", "engineering", "mathematics", "natural-sciences", "physical-sciences", "programming", "sciences" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑkro/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝kro̞]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑkro" } ], "word": "makro" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "makrofossiili" }, { "word": "makrokieli" }, { "word": "makro-objektiivi" }, { "word": "makrovirus" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "en", "3": "macro" }, "expansion": "English macro", "name": "bor" } ], "etymology_text": "From English macro.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "makro", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makro", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makron", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrot", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makron", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroon", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrona", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrotta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrooni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrokseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroosi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makromme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroomme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroonne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrojaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrojansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrossaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrossansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrostaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrostansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroonsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrollaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrollansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrolleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrollensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makronaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makronansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makrokseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makroiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makrottaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makrottansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makroineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makroinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "makro", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "makro", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "makr", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "o", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-valo" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 2-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms borrowed from English", "Finnish terms derived from English", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish valo-type nominals", "Pages with 9 entries", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑkro", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑkro/2 syllables", "fi:Computing", "fi:Programming" ], "glosses": [ "macro" ], "links": [ [ "computing", "computing#Noun" ], [ "programming", "programming#Noun" ], [ "macro", "macro" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(computing, programming) macro" ], "topics": [ "computing", "engineering", "mathematics", "natural-sciences", "physical-sciences", "programming", "sciences" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑkro/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝kro̞]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑkro" } ], "word": "makro" }
Download raw JSONL data for makro meaning in Finnish (19.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.