See makeileva in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "makeilevampi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "makeileva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeileva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeileviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "makeilev", "2": "ampi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "makeileva (comparative makeilevampi, superlative makeilevin)", "name": "fi-adj" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "informal" }, "expansion": "(informal)", "name": "tlb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "makeilev", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "derived": [ { "word": "makeilevasti" } ], "glosses": [ "flattering, saccharine, syrupy" ], "id": "en-makeileva-fi-adj-ZtGgFNA~", "links": [ [ "flattering", "flattering" ], [ "saccharine", "saccharine" ], [ "syrupy", "syrupy" ] ], "tags": [ "informal" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑkei̯leʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝k̟e̞i̯ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "makeileva" } { "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "makeileva", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "9 91", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "11 89", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "7 93", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "5 95", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "makeilla" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of makeilla" ], "id": "en-makeileva-fi-verb-Be3x6a82", "links": [ [ "makeilla", "makeilla#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "informal", "participle", "present" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑkei̯leʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝k̟e̞i̯ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "makeileva" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish informal terms", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish present active participles", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ/4 syllables" ], "derived": [ { "word": "makeilevasti" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "makeilevampi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "makeileva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeileva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeileviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeileviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeileviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "makeilevineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "makeilevinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "makeilev", "2": "ampi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "makeileva (comparative makeilevampi, superlative makeilevin)", "name": "fi-adj" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "informal" }, "expansion": "(informal)", "name": "tlb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "makeilev", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "flattering, saccharine, syrupy" ], "links": [ [ "flattering", "flattering" ], [ "saccharine", "saccharine" ], [ "syrupy", "syrupy" ] ], "tags": [ "informal" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑkei̯leʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝k̟e̞i̯ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "makeileva" } { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish informal terms", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish present active participles", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ/4 syllables" ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "makeileva", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "word": "makeilla" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of makeilla" ], "links": [ [ "makeilla", "makeilla#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "informal", "participle", "present" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑkei̯leʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝k̟e̞i̯ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "makeileva" }
Download raw JSONL data for makeileva meaning in Finnish (21.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.