See mainostettu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "mainostetumpi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1*C/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "mainostettu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1*C/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mainostetu", "2": "mpi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "mainostettu (comparative mainostetumpi, superlative mainostetuin)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mainoste", "2": "tt", "3": "t", "4": "u", "5": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-valo" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "derived": [ { "word": "ylimainostettu" } ], "glosses": [ "advertised, hyped" ], "id": "en-mainostettu-fi-adj-3haBTWW7", "links": [ [ "advertised", "advertised" ], [ "hyped", "hyped" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑi̯nostetːu(ˣ)/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝i̯no̞s̠ˌte̞t̪ːu(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-etːu" } ], "word": "mainostettu" } { "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "past passive participle" }, "expansion": "mainostettu", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "37 63", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "37 63", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish valo-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "37 63", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "37 63", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "mainostaa" } ], "glosses": [ "past passive participle of mainostaa" ], "id": "en-mainostettu-fi-verb-ihXcJbwq", "links": [ [ "mainostaa", "mainostaa#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "participle", "passive", "past" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑi̯nostetːu(ˣ)/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝i̯no̞s̠ˌte̞t̪ːu(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-etːu" } ], "word": "mainostettu" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish past passive participles", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish valo-type nominals", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/etːu", "Rhymes:Finnish/etːu/4 syllables" ], "derived": [ { "word": "ylimainostettu" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "mainostetumpi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1*C/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "mainostettu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tt-t gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "1*C/valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-valo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostetuittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mainostettuinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mainostetu", "2": "mpi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "mainostettu (comparative mainostetumpi, superlative mainostetuin)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "mainoste", "2": "tt", "3": "t", "4": "u", "5": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-valo" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "advertised, hyped" ], "links": [ [ "advertised", "advertised" ], [ "hyped", "hyped" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑi̯nostetːu(ˣ)/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝i̯no̞s̠ˌte̞t̪ːu(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-etːu" } ], "word": "mainostettu" } { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish past passive participles", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish valo-type nominals", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/etːu", "Rhymes:Finnish/etːu/4 syllables" ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "past passive participle" }, "expansion": "mainostettu", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "word": "mainostaa" } ], "glosses": [ "past passive participle of mainostaa" ], "links": [ [ "mainostaa", "mainostaa#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "participle", "passive", "past" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmɑi̯nostetːu(ˣ)/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈmɑ̝i̯no̞s̠ˌte̞t̪ːu(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-etːu" } ], "word": "mainostettu" }
Download raw JSONL data for mainostettu meaning in Finnish (21.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.