See liberaalinen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "internationalism"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "liberal"
},
"expansion": "English liberal",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "la",
"3": "līberālis"
},
"expansion": "Latin līberālis",
"name": "der"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "",
"3": "-inen"
},
"expansion": "+ -inen",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English liberal), ultimately from Latin līberālis and adapted with the adjectival suffix + -inen.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "liberaalisempi",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisin",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "liberaalis",
"2": "empi",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "liberaalinen (comparative liberaalisempi, superlative liberaalisin)",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "liberaali",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish internationalisms",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -inen",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "liberaalisesti"
},
{
"word": "liberaalistaa"
},
{
"word": "liberaalisuus"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "arvoliberaalinen"
}
],
"glosses": [
"liberal"
],
"id": "en-liberaalinen-fi-adj-VZNZ8HhQ",
"links": [
[
"liberal",
"liberal"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "liberaali"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈliberɑːlinen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlibe̞ˌrɑ̝ːline̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑːlinen"
}
],
"word": "liberaalinen"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"word": "liberaalisesti"
},
{
"word": "liberaalistaa"
},
{
"word": "liberaalisuus"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "arvoliberaalinen"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "internationalism"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "liberal"
},
"expansion": "English liberal",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "la",
"3": "līberālis"
},
"expansion": "Latin līberālis",
"name": "der"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "",
"3": "-inen"
},
"expansion": "+ -inen",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English liberal), ultimately from Latin līberālis and adapted with the adjectival suffix + -inen.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "liberaalisempi",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisin",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalinen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaaliseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "liberaalisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "liberaalis",
"2": "empi",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "liberaalinen (comparative liberaalisempi, superlative liberaalisin)",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "liberaali",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish adjectives",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish internationalisms",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish terms derived from Latin",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -inen",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːlinen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːlinen/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"liberal"
],
"links": [
[
"liberal",
"liberal"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈliberɑːlinen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlibe̞ˌrɑ̝ːline̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑːlinen"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "liberaali"
}
],
"word": "liberaalinen"
}
Download raw JSONL data for liberaalinen meaning in Finnish (21.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.