"leivottu" meaning in Finnish

See leivottu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈlei̯ʋotːu(ˣ)/, [ˈle̞i̯ʋo̞t̪ːu(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -eiʋotːu Head templates: {{head|fi|past passive participle}} leivottu Inflection templates: {{fi-decl-valo|leivo|tt|t|u|a|pos=adj}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], leivottu [nominative, singular], leivotut [nominative, plural], leivottu [accusative, nominative, singular], leivotut [accusative, nominative, plural], leivotun [accusative, genitive, singular], leivotut [accusative, genitive, plural], leivotun [genitive, singular], leivottujen [genitive, plural], leivottua [partitive, singular], leivottuja [partitive, plural], leivotussa [inessive, singular], leivotuissa [inessive, plural], leivotusta [elative, singular], leivotuista [elative, plural], leivottuun [illative, singular], leivottuihin [illative, plural], leivotulla [adessive, singular], leivotuilla [adessive, plural], leivotulta [ablative, singular], leivotuilta [ablative, plural], leivotulle [allative, singular], leivotuille [allative, plural], leivottuna [essive, singular], leivottuina [essive, plural], leivotuksi [singular, translative], leivotuiksi [plural, translative], leivotutta [abessive, singular], leivotuitta [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], leivotuin [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], leivottuine [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. [possessive], no-table-tags [table-tags], leivottuni [nominative, singular], leivottuni [nominative, plural], leivottuni [accusative, nominative, singular], leivottuni [accusative, nominative, plural], leivottuni [accusative, genitive, singular], leivottuni [accusative, genitive, plural], leivottuni [genitive, singular], leivottujeni [genitive, plural], leivottuani [partitive, singular], leivottujani [partitive, plural], leivotussani [inessive, singular], leivotuissani [inessive, plural], leivotustani [elative, singular], leivotuistani [elative, plural], leivottuuni [illative, singular], leivottuihini [illative, plural], leivotullani [adessive, singular], leivotuillani [adessive, plural], leivotultani [ablative, singular], leivotuiltani [ablative, plural], leivotulleni [allative, singular], leivotuilleni [allative, plural], leivottunani [essive, singular], leivottuinani [essive, plural], leivotukseni [singular, translative], leivotuikseni [plural, translative], leivotuttani [abessive, singular], leivotuittani [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], leivottuineni [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], leivottusi [nominative, singular], leivottusi [nominative, plural], leivottusi [accusative, nominative, singular], leivottusi [accusative, nominative, plural], leivottusi [accusative, genitive, singular], leivottusi [accusative, genitive, plural], leivottusi [genitive, singular], leivottujesi [genitive, plural], leivottuasi [partitive, singular], leivottujasi [partitive, plural], leivotussasi [inessive, singular], leivotuissasi [inessive, plural], leivotustasi [elative, singular], leivotuistasi [elative, plural], leivottuusi [illative, singular], leivottuihisi [illative, plural], leivotullasi [adessive, singular], leivotuillasi [adessive, plural], leivotultasi [ablative, singular], leivotuiltasi [ablative, plural], leivotullesi [allative, singular], leivotuillesi [allative, plural], leivottunasi [essive, singular], leivottuinasi [essive, plural], leivotuksesi [singular, translative], leivotuiksesi [plural, translative], leivotuttasi [abessive, singular], leivotuittasi [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], leivottuinesi [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], leivottumme [nominative, singular], leivottumme [nominative, plural], leivottumme [accusative, nominative, singular], leivottumme [accusative, nominative, plural], leivottumme [accusative, genitive, singular], leivottumme [accusative, genitive, plural], leivottumme [genitive, singular], leivottujemme [genitive, plural], leivottuamme [partitive, singular], leivottujamme [partitive, plural], leivotussamme [inessive, singular], leivotuissamme [inessive, plural], leivotustamme [elative, singular], leivotuistamme [elative, plural], leivottuumme [illative, singular], leivottuihimme [illative, plural], leivotullamme [adessive, singular], leivotuillamme [adessive, plural], leivotultamme [ablative, singular], leivotuiltamme [ablative, plural], leivotullemme [allative, singular], leivotuillemme [allative, plural], leivottunamme [essive, singular], leivottuinamme [essive, plural], leivotuksemme [singular, translative], leivotuiksemme [plural, translative], leivotuttamme [abessive, singular], leivotuittamme [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], leivottuinemme [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], leivottunne [nominative, singular], leivottunne [nominative, plural], leivottunne [accusative, nominative, singular], leivottunne [accusative, nominative, plural], leivottunne [accusative, genitive, singular], leivottunne [accusative, genitive, plural], leivottunne [genitive, singular], leivottujenne [genitive, plural], leivottuanne [partitive, singular], leivottujanne [partitive, plural], leivotussanne [inessive, singular], leivotuissanne [inessive, plural], leivotustanne [elative, singular], leivotuistanne [elative, plural], leivottuunne [illative, singular], leivottuihinne [illative, plural], leivotullanne [adessive, singular], leivotuillanne [adessive, plural], leivotultanne [ablative, singular], leivotuiltanne [ablative, plural], leivotullenne [allative, singular], leivotuillenne [allative, plural], leivottunanne [essive, singular], leivottuinanne [essive, plural], leivotuksenne [singular, translative], leivotuiksenne [plural, translative], leivotuttanne [abessive, singular], leivotuittanne [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], leivottuinenne [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], leivottunsa [nominative, singular], leivottunsa [nominative, plural], leivottunsa [accusative, nominative, singular], leivottunsa [accusative, nominative, plural], leivottunsa [accusative, genitive, singular], leivottunsa [accusative, genitive, plural], leivottunsa [genitive, singular], leivottujensa [genitive, plural], leivottuaan [partitive, singular], leivottuansa [partitive, singular], leivottujaan [partitive, plural], leivottujansa [partitive, plural], leivotussaan [inessive, singular], leivotussansa [inessive, singular], leivotuissaan [inessive, plural], leivotuissansa [inessive, plural], leivotustaan [elative, singular], leivotustansa [elative, singular], leivotuistaan [elative, plural], leivotuistansa [elative, plural], leivottuunsa [illative, singular], leivottuihinsa [illative, plural], leivotullaan [adessive, singular], leivotullansa [adessive, singular], leivotuillaan [adessive, plural], leivotuillansa [adessive, plural], leivotultaan [ablative, singular], leivotultansa [ablative, singular], leivotuiltaan [ablative, plural], leivotuiltansa [ablative, plural], leivotulleen [allative, singular], leivotullensa [allative, singular], leivotuilleen [allative, plural], leivotuillensa [allative, plural], leivottunaan [essive, singular], leivottunansa [essive, singular], leivottuinaan [essive, plural], leivottuinansa [essive, plural], leivotukseen [singular, translative], leivotuksensa [singular, translative], leivotuikseen [plural, translative], leivotuiksensa [plural, translative], leivotuttaan [abessive, singular], leivotuttansa [abessive, singular], leivotuittaan [abessive, plural], leivotuittansa [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], leivottuineen [comitative, plural], leivottuinensa [comitative, plural]
  1. past passive participle of leipoa Tags: form-of, participle, passive, past Form of: leipoa Derived forms: vastaleivottu
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tt-t gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "1*C/valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotut",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotut",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotut",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottua",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuja",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotusta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuista",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulla",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilla",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotutta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuitta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuine",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tt-t gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "1*C/valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotukseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuikseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuineni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihinsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotukseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuikseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuineen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "past passive participle"
      },
      "expansion": "leivottu",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "leivo",
        "2": "tt",
        "3": "t",
        "4": "u",
        "5": "a",
        "pos": "adj"
      },
      "name": "fi-decl-valo"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish valo-type nominals",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "vastaleivottu"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "leipoa"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "past passive participle of leipoa"
      ],
      "id": "en-leivottu-fi-verb-Z1zUWuzL",
      "links": [
        [
          "leipoa",
          "leipoa#Finnish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈlei̯ʋotːu(ˣ)/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈle̞i̯ʋo̞t̪ːu(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-eiʋotːu"
    }
  ],
  "word": "leivottu"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "vastaleivottu"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tt-t gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "1*C/valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotut",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotut",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotut",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottua",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuja",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotusta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuista",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuun",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulla",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilla",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuna",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotutta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuitta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuine",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tt-t gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "1*C/valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuuni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotukseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuikseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuineni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuusi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuumme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuunne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-valo",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottujansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotussansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuissansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotustansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuistansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuunsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuihinsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotultansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiltansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotulleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotullensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuilleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuillensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottunansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotukseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuikseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuiksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuttansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivotuittansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuineen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leivottuinensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "past passive participle"
      },
      "expansion": "leivottu",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "leivo",
        "2": "tt",
        "3": "t",
        "4": "u",
        "5": "a",
        "pos": "adj"
      },
      "name": "fi-decl-valo"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Finnish 3-syllable words",
        "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Finnish non-lemma forms",
        "Finnish past passive participles",
        "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Finnish valo-type nominals",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/eiʋotːu",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/eiʋotːu/3 syllables"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "leipoa"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "past passive participle of leipoa"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "leipoa",
          "leipoa#Finnish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈlei̯ʋotːu(ˣ)/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈle̞i̯ʋo̞t̪ːu(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-eiʋotːu"
    }
  ],
  "word": "leivottu"
}

Download raw JSONL data for leivottu meaning in Finnish (19.8kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.