See lapsenomainen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "0 0",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "0 0",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "lapsenomaisesti"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "lapsenomaisuus"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lapsi",
"3": "omainen",
"alt1": "lapsen"
},
"expansion": "lapsen + omainen",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "lapsen + omainen (\"like a child\")",
"forms": [
{
"form": "lapsenomaisempi",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisin",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "lapsenomais",
"2": "empi",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "lapsenomainen (comparative lapsenomaisempi, superlative lapsenomaisin)",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "lapsenomai",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "83 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"filial"
],
"id": "en-lapsenomainen-fi-adj-dbe4mXVO",
"links": [
[
"filial",
"filial"
]
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"childish"
],
"id": "en-lapsenomainen-fi-adj-dNT7EdwV",
"links": [
[
"childish",
"childish"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑpsenˌomɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlɑ̝ps̠e̞nˌo̞mɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-omɑinen"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"tags": [
"childish"
],
"word": "lapsellinen"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"tags": [
"childish"
],
"word": "lapsekas"
}
],
"word": "lapsenomainen"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish adjectives",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/omɑinen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/omɑinen/5 syllables"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "lapsenomaisesti"
},
{
"word": "lapsenomaisuus"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lapsi",
"3": "omainen",
"alt1": "lapsen"
},
"expansion": "lapsen + omainen",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "lapsen + omainen (\"like a child\")",
"forms": [
{
"form": "lapsenomaisempi",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisin",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lapsenomaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "lapsenomais",
"2": "empi",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "lapsenomainen (comparative lapsenomaisempi, superlative lapsenomaisin)",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "lapsenomai",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"filial"
],
"links": [
[
"filial",
"filial"
]
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"childish"
],
"links": [
[
"childish",
"childish"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑpsenˌomɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlɑ̝ps̠e̞nˌo̞mɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-omɑinen"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"tags": [
"childish"
],
"word": "lapsellinen"
},
{
"tags": [
"childish"
],
"word": "lapsekas"
}
],
"word": "lapsenomainen"
}
Download raw JSONL data for lapsenomainen meaning in Finnish (21.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.