See laihialainen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "Laihia",
"3": "-lainen",
"id2": "demonym"
},
"expansion": "Laihia + -lainen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Laihia + -lainen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "laihialainen",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "laihialai",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"from, related or pertaining to Laihia"
],
"id": "en-laihialainen-fi-adj-scgzs391",
"links": [
[
"Laihia",
"Laihia"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯hiɑlɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlɑ̝i̯ɦiˌɑ̝lɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "laihialainen"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "Laihia",
"3": "-lainen",
"id2": "demonym"
},
"expansion": "Laihia + -lainen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Laihia + -lainen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "laihialainen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "laihialainen",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "laihialai",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "36 64",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "42 58",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "35 65",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -lainen (demonym)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "19 81",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 68",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"a person from or living in Laihia"
],
"id": "en-laihialainen-fi-noun-Rhmp88nL",
"links": [
[
"person",
"person"
],
[
"Laihia",
"Laihia"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯hiɑlɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlɑ̝i̯ɦiˌɑ̝lɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "laihialainen"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish adjectives",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -lainen (demonym)",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen/5 syllables",
"fi-adj with no 1 or 2"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "Laihia",
"3": "-lainen",
"id2": "demonym"
},
"expansion": "Laihia + -lainen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Laihia + -lainen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisine",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"possessive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "laihialainen",
"name": "fi-adj"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "laihialai",
"2": "a",
"pos": "adj"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"from, related or pertaining to Laihia"
],
"links": [
[
"Laihia",
"Laihia"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯hiɑlɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlɑ̝i̯ɦiˌɑ̝lɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "laihialainen"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish adjectives",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nainen-type nominals",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -lainen (demonym)",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑinen/5 syllables",
"fi-adj with no 1 or 2"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "Laihia",
"3": "-lainen",
"id2": "demonym"
},
"expansion": "Laihia + -lainen",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Laihia + -lainen",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiset",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisella",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisena",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisetta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "38/nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-nainen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisessansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisestansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiselleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisellensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisenansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisekseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaiseksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisettansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "laihialaisinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "laihialainen",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "laihialainen",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "laihialai",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-nainen"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"a person from or living in Laihia"
],
"links": [
[
"person",
"person"
],
[
"Laihia",
"Laihia"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯hiɑlɑi̯nen/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlɑ̝i̯ɦiˌɑ̝lɑ̝i̯ne̞n]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑinen"
}
],
"word": "laihialainen"
}
Download raw JSONL data for laihialainen meaning in Finnish (41.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.