See lämpögradientti in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lämpö",
"3": "gradientti"
},
"expansion": "lämpö + gradientti",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "lämpö + gradientti",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tt-t gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*C/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tt-t gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*C/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "lämpögradientti",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "lämpögradientti",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "lämpögradien",
"2": "tt",
"3": "t",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"thermal gradient, temperature gradient"
],
"id": "en-lämpögradientti-fi-noun-e8dhiKHJ",
"links": [
[
"thermal",
"thermal"
],
[
"gradient",
"gradient"
],
[
"temperature",
"temperature"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlæmpøˌɡrɑdientːi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlæmpø̞ˌɡrɑ̝diˌe̞n̪t̪ːi]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-entːi"
}
],
"word": "lämpögradientti"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lämpö",
"3": "gradientti"
},
"expansion": "lämpö + gradientti",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "lämpö + gradientti",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tt-t gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*C/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tt-t gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5*C/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttiinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienttinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradienteittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lämpögradientteinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "lämpögradientti",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "lämpögradientti",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "lämpögradien",
"2": "tt",
"3": "t",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 6-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/entːi",
"Rhymes:Finnish/entːi/6 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"thermal gradient, temperature gradient"
],
"links": [
[
"thermal",
"thermal"
],
[
"gradient",
"gradient"
],
[
"temperature",
"temperature"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlæmpøˌɡrɑdientːi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈlæmpø̞ˌɡrɑ̝diˌe̞n̪t̪ːi]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-entːi"
}
],
"word": "lämpögradientti"
}
Download raw JSONL data for lämpögradientti meaning in Finnish (21.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.