"kulkukehä" meaning in Finnish

See kulkukehä in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ˈkulkuˌkehæ/, [ˈkulkuˌk̟e̞ɦæ]
Rhymes: -ehæ Etymology: kulku + kehä Etymology templates: {{affix|fi|kulku|kehä}} kulku + kehä Head templates: {{head|fi|nouns|cat2=|g=|head=|sort=}} kulkukehä, {{fi-noun}} kulkukehä Inflection templates: {{fi-decl-koira|kulkukeh|||ä}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], kulkukehä [nominative, singular], kulkukehät [nominative, plural], kulkukehä [accusative, nominative, singular], kulkukehät [accusative, nominative, plural], kulkukehän [accusative, genitive, singular], kulkukehät [accusative, genitive, plural], kulkukehän [genitive, singular], kulkukehien [genitive, plural], kulkukehäin [genitive, plural, rare], kulkukehää [partitive, singular], kulkukehiä [partitive, plural], kulkukehässä [inessive, singular], kulkukehissä [inessive, plural], kulkukehästä [elative, singular], kulkukehistä [elative, plural], kulkukehään [illative, singular], kulkukehiin [illative, plural], kulkukehällä [adessive, singular], kulkukehillä [adessive, plural], kulkukehältä [ablative, singular], kulkukehiltä [ablative, plural], kulkukehälle [allative, singular], kulkukehille [allative, plural], kulkukehänä [essive, singular], kulkukehinä [essive, plural], kulkukehäksi [singular, translative], kulkukehiksi [plural, translative], kulkukehättä [abessive, singular], kulkukehittä [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], kulkukehin [instructive, plural], See the possessive forms below. [comitative], no-table-tags [table-tags], no-table-tags [table-tags], kulkukehäni [nominative, singular], kulkukehäni [nominative, plural], kulkukehäni [accusative, nominative, singular], kulkukehäni [accusative, nominative, plural], kulkukehäni [accusative, genitive, singular], kulkukehäni [accusative, genitive, plural], kulkukehäni [genitive, singular], kulkukehieni [genitive, plural], kulkukehäini [genitive, plural, rare], kulkukehääni [partitive, singular], kulkukehiäni [partitive, plural], kulkukehässäni [inessive, singular], kulkukehissäni [inessive, plural], kulkukehästäni [elative, singular], kulkukehistäni [elative, plural], kulkukehääni [illative, singular], kulkukehiini [illative, plural], kulkukehälläni [adessive, singular], kulkukehilläni [adessive, plural], kulkukehältäni [ablative, singular], kulkukehiltäni [ablative, plural], kulkukehälleni [allative, singular], kulkukehilleni [allative, plural], kulkukehänäni [essive, singular], kulkukehinäni [essive, plural], kulkukehäkseni [singular, translative], kulkukehikseni [plural, translative], kulkukehättäni [abessive, singular], kulkukehittäni [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], kulkukehineni [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], kulkukehäsi [nominative, singular], kulkukehäsi [nominative, plural], kulkukehäsi [accusative, nominative, singular], kulkukehäsi [accusative, nominative, plural], kulkukehäsi [accusative, genitive, singular], kulkukehäsi [accusative, genitive, plural], kulkukehäsi [genitive, singular], kulkukehiesi [genitive, plural], kulkukehäisi [genitive, plural, rare], kulkukehääsi [partitive, singular], kulkukehiäsi [partitive, plural], kulkukehässäsi [inessive, singular], kulkukehissäsi [inessive, plural], kulkukehästäsi [elative, singular], kulkukehistäsi [elative, plural], kulkukehääsi [illative, singular], kulkukehiisi [illative, plural], kulkukehälläsi [adessive, singular], kulkukehilläsi [adessive, plural], kulkukehältäsi [ablative, singular], kulkukehiltäsi [ablative, plural], kulkukehällesi [allative, singular], kulkukehillesi [allative, plural], kulkukehänäsi [essive, singular], kulkukehinäsi [essive, plural], kulkukehäksesi [singular, translative], kulkukehiksesi [plural, translative], kulkukehättäsi [abessive, singular], kulkukehittäsi [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], kulkukehinesi [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], kulkukehämme [nominative, singular], kulkukehämme [nominative, plural], kulkukehämme [accusative, nominative, singular], kulkukehämme [accusative, nominative, plural], kulkukehämme [accusative, genitive, singular], kulkukehämme [accusative, genitive, plural], kulkukehämme [genitive, singular], kulkukehiemme [genitive, plural], kulkukehäimme [genitive, plural, rare], kulkukehäämme [partitive, singular], kulkukehiämme [partitive, plural], kulkukehässämme [inessive, singular], kulkukehissämme [inessive, plural], kulkukehästämme [elative, singular], kulkukehistämme [elative, plural], kulkukehäämme [illative, singular], kulkukehiimme [illative, plural], kulkukehällämme [adessive, singular], kulkukehillämme [adessive, plural], kulkukehältämme [ablative, singular], kulkukehiltämme [ablative, plural], kulkukehällemme [allative, singular], kulkukehillemme [allative, plural], kulkukehänämme [essive, singular], kulkukehinämme [essive, plural], kulkukehäksemme [singular, translative], kulkukehiksemme [plural, translative], kulkukehättämme [abessive, singular], kulkukehittämme [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], kulkukehinemme [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], kulkukehänne [nominative, singular], kulkukehänne [nominative, plural], kulkukehänne [accusative, nominative, singular], kulkukehänne [accusative, nominative, plural], kulkukehänne [accusative, genitive, singular], kulkukehänne [accusative, genitive, plural], kulkukehänne [genitive, singular], kulkukehienne [genitive, plural], kulkukehäinne [genitive, plural, rare], kulkukehäänne [partitive, singular], kulkukehiänne [partitive, plural], kulkukehässänne [inessive, singular], kulkukehissänne [inessive, plural], kulkukehästänne [elative, singular], kulkukehistänne [elative, plural], kulkukehäänne [illative, singular], kulkukehiinne [illative, plural], kulkukehällänne [adessive, singular], kulkukehillänne [adessive, plural], kulkukehältänne [ablative, singular], kulkukehiltänne [ablative, plural], kulkukehällenne [allative, singular], kulkukehillenne [allative, plural], kulkukehänänne [essive, singular], kulkukehinänne [essive, plural], kulkukehäksenne [singular, translative], kulkukehiksenne [plural, translative], kulkukehättänne [abessive, singular], kulkukehittänne [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], kulkukehinenne [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], kulkukehänsä [nominative, singular], kulkukehänsä [nominative, plural], kulkukehänsä [accusative, nominative, singular], kulkukehänsä [accusative, nominative, plural], kulkukehänsä [accusative, genitive, singular], kulkukehänsä [accusative, genitive, plural], kulkukehänsä [genitive, singular], kulkukehiensä [genitive, plural], kulkukehäinsä [genitive, plural, rare], kulkukehäänsä [partitive, singular], kulkukehiään [partitive, plural], kulkukehiänsä [partitive, plural], kulkukehässään [inessive, singular], kulkukehässänsä [inessive, singular], kulkukehissään [inessive, plural], kulkukehissänsä [inessive, plural], kulkukehästään [elative, singular], kulkukehästänsä [elative, singular], kulkukehistään [elative, plural], kulkukehistänsä [elative, plural], kulkukehäänsä [illative, singular], kulkukehiinsä [illative, plural], kulkukehällään [adessive, singular], kulkukehällänsä [adessive, singular], kulkukehillään [adessive, plural], kulkukehillänsä [adessive, plural], kulkukehältään [ablative, singular], kulkukehältänsä [ablative, singular], kulkukehiltään [ablative, plural], kulkukehiltänsä [ablative, plural], kulkukehälleen [allative, singular], kulkukehällensä [allative, singular], kulkukehilleen [allative, plural], kulkukehillensä [allative, plural], kulkukehänään [essive, singular], kulkukehänänsä [essive, singular], kulkukehinään [essive, plural], kulkukehinänsä [essive, plural], kulkukehäkseen [singular, translative], kulkukehäksensä [singular, translative], kulkukehikseen [plural, translative], kulkukehiksensä [plural, translative], kulkukehättään [abessive, singular], kulkukehättänsä [abessive, singular], kulkukehittään [abessive, plural], kulkukehittänsä [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], kulkukehineen [comitative, plural], kulkukehinensä [comitative, plural]
  1. tread (the part of a wheel that is making contact with another surface, e.g. the ground or a rail)
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "kulku",
        "3": "kehä"
      },
      "expansion": "kulku + kehä",
      "name": "affix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "kulku + kehä",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "10/koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehät",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehät",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehän",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehät",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehän",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehää",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "See the possessive forms below.",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "10/koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehieni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälläni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilläni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäkseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehikseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehineni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälläsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilläsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehienne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäinsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiinsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäkseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehikseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehineen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "nouns",
        "cat2": "",
        "g": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "kulkukehä",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "kulkukehä",
      "name": "fi-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kulkukeh",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "ä"
      },
      "name": "fi-decl-koira"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "tread (the part of a wheel that is making contact with another surface, e.g. the ground or a rail)"
      ],
      "id": "en-kulkukehä-fi-noun-czuKDuwO",
      "links": [
        [
          "tread",
          "tread"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkulkuˌkehæ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkulkuˌk̟e̞ɦæ]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ehæ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "kulkukehä"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "kulku",
        "3": "kehä"
      },
      "expansion": "kulku + kehä",
      "name": "affix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "kulku + kehä",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "10/koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehät",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehät",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehän",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehät",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehän",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehää",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "See the possessive forms below.",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "10/koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehieni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälläni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilläni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäkseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehikseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittäni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehineni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehääsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälläsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilläsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittäsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittämme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehienne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittänne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-koira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäinsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehässänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehissänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehästänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehistänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiinsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehältänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiltänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehälleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehällensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehilleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehillensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehänänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäkseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehäksensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehikseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehiksensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehättänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittään",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehittänsä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehineen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kulkukehinensä",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "nouns",
        "cat2": "",
        "g": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "kulkukehä",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "kulkukehä",
      "name": "fi-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "kulkukeh",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "ä"
      },
      "name": "fi-decl-koira"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Finnish 4-syllable words",
        "Finnish compound terms",
        "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Finnish koira-type nominals",
        "Finnish lemmas",
        "Finnish nouns",
        "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ehæ",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ehæ/4 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "tread (the part of a wheel that is making contact with another surface, e.g. the ground or a rail)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "tread",
          "tread"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkulkuˌkehæ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈkulkuˌk̟e̞ɦæ]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ehæ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "kulkukehä"
}

Download raw JSONL data for kulkukehä meaning in Finnish (20.7kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.