See kompensoiminen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kompensoida", "3": "-minen" }, "expansion": "kompensoida + -minen", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kompensoida + -minen", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "38/nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kompensoiminen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoiminen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "38/nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kompensoiminen", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kompensoiminen", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kompensoimi", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-nainen" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [], "form_of": [ { "word": "kompensoida" } ], "glosses": [ "verbal noun of kompensoida" ], "id": "en-kompensoiminen-fi-noun-GnOhGBjr", "links": [ [ "kompensoida", "kompensoida#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "16 84", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "15 85", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "12 88", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -minen", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "13 87", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "7 93", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "verbal noun of kompensoida", "compensating" ], "id": "en-kompensoiminen-fi-noun-5XFY2EJR", "links": [ [ "kompensoida", "kompensoida#Finnish" ], [ "compensating", "compensating" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkompensoi̯minen/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞mpe̞nˌs̠o̞i̯mine̞n]" }, { "rhymes": "-oiminen" } ], "word": "kompensoiminen" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nainen-type nominals", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms suffixed with -minen", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/oiminen", "Rhymes:Finnish/oiminen/5 syllables" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kompensoida", "3": "-minen" }, "expansion": "kompensoida + -minen", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kompensoida + -minen", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "38/nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kompensoiminen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoiminen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiset", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "38/nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-nainen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiselleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimiseksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kompensoimisinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kompensoiminen", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kompensoiminen", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kompensoimi", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-nainen" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish verbal nouns" ], "form_of": [ { "word": "kompensoida" } ], "glosses": [ "verbal noun of kompensoida" ], "links": [ [ "kompensoida", "kompensoida#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "categories": [ "Finnish verbal nouns" ], "glosses": [ "verbal noun of kompensoida", "compensating" ], "links": [ [ "kompensoida", "kompensoida#Finnish" ], [ "compensating", "compensating" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkompensoi̯minen/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞mpe̞nˌs̠o̞i̯mine̞n]" }, { "rhymes": "-oiminen" } ], "word": "kompensoiminen" }
Download raw JSONL data for kompensoiminen meaning in Finnish (21.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.