See kolmikulmio in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "kolmi-",
"3": "-kulmio"
},
"expansion": "kolmi- + -kulmio",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "kolmi- + -kulmio",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "3/valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiota",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "3/valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns"
},
"expansion": "kolmikulmio",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "kolmikulmio",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valtio"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish valtio-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "kolmikulmainen"
}
],
"glosses": [
"triangle"
],
"id": "en-kolmikulmio-fi-noun-Cj8TxnOv",
"links": [
[
"triangle",
"triangle"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kolmio"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈkolmiˌkulmio/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈko̞lmiˌkulmio̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ulmio"
}
],
"word": "kolmikulmio"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"word": "kolmikulmainen"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "kolmi-",
"3": "-kulmio"
},
"expansion": "kolmi- + -kulmio",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "kolmi- + -kulmio",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "3/valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiota",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "3/valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valtio",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiotansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmionansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmiottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "kolmikulmioinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns"
},
"expansion": "kolmikulmio",
"name": "head"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "kolmikulmio",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valtio"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish valtio-type nominals",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ulmio",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ulmio/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"triangle"
],
"links": [
[
"triangle",
"triangle"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈkolmiˌkulmio/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈko̞lmiˌkulmio̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ulmio"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kolmio"
}
],
"word": "kolmikulmio"
}
Download raw JSONL data for kolmikulmio meaning in Finnish (20.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.