See kohoutuma in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kohoutua", "3": "-ma", "id2": "nominal" }, "expansion": "kohoutua + -ma", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kohoutua + -ma", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kohoutuma", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kohoutuma", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kohoutum", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ma (nominal)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "bump, elevation" ], "id": "en-kohoutuma-fi-noun-1RquSSY~", "links": [ [ "bump", "bump" ], [ "elevation", "elevation" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkohou̯tumɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞ɦo̞u̯ˌt̪umɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-umɑ" } ], "word": "kohoutuma" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kohoutua", "3": "-ma", "id2": "nominal" }, "expansion": "kohoutua + -ma", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kohoutua + -ma", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuma", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuman", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kohoutumineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kohoutuminensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kohoutuma", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kohoutuma", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kohoutum", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms suffixed with -ma (nominal)", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/umɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/umɑ/4 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "bump, elevation" ], "links": [ [ "bump", "bump" ], [ "elevation", "elevation" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkohou̯tumɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞ɦo̞u̯ˌt̪umɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-umɑ" } ], "word": "kohoutuma" }
Download raw JSONL data for kohoutuma meaning in Finnish (20.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.