See kaniinikenguru in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "derived": [ { "_dis1": "0 0", "word": "harjashäntäkaniinikenguru" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kaniini", "3": "kenguru" }, "expansion": "kaniini + kenguru", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kaniini + kenguru", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguru", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguru", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kaniinikenguru", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kaniinikenguru", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kaniinikenguru", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bettong (marsupial in the genus Bettongia)" ], "id": "en-kaniinikenguru-fi-noun-gpdVzpTD", "links": [ [ "bettong", "bettong" ], [ "Bettongia", "Bettongia#Translingual" ] ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "42 58", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "41 59", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "41 59", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "36 64", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "the genus Bettongia" ], "id": "en-kaniinikenguru-fi-noun-LqKIiWou", "links": [ [ "Bettongia", "Bettongia#Translingual" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(in the plural) the genus Bettongia" ], "tags": [ "in-plural" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkɑniːniˌkeŋːuru/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈkɑ̝niːniˌk̟e̞ŋːuru]" }, { "rhymes": "-eŋːuru" } ], "word": "kaniinikenguru" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 6-syllable words", "Finnish compound terms", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish palvelu-type nominals", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/eŋːuru", "Rhymes:Finnish/eŋːuru/6 syllables" ], "derived": [ { "word": "harjashäntäkaniinikenguru" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kaniini", "3": "kenguru" }, "expansion": "kaniini + kenguru", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kaniini + kenguru", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguru", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguru", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitten", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruita", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "2/palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruideni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurukseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruusi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruumme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruunne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-palvelu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruidensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurujansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruitansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurussansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurustansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruunsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruihinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurultansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurulleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurullensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurunansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikengurukseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kaniinikenguruinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kaniinikenguru", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kaniinikenguru", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kaniinikenguru", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-palvelu" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bettong (marsupial in the genus Bettongia)" ], "links": [ [ "bettong", "bettong" ], [ "Bettongia", "Bettongia#Translingual" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "the genus Bettongia" ], "links": [ [ "Bettongia", "Bettongia#Translingual" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(in the plural) the genus Bettongia" ], "tags": [ "in-plural" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkɑniːniˌkeŋːuru/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈkɑ̝niːniˌk̟e̞ŋːuru]" }, { "rhymes": "-eŋːuru" } ], "word": "kaniinikenguru" }
Download raw JSONL data for kaniinikenguru meaning in Finnish (22.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.