See isokäpylintu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "iso",
"3": "käpylintu"
},
"expansion": "iso + käpylintu",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "iso + käpylintu",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "isokäpylintu",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "isokäpylintu",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "isokäpyli",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "u",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish valo-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "True finches",
"orig": "fi:True finches",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"parrot crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus"
],
"id": "en-isokäpylintu-fi-noun-VxiueSbx",
"links": [
[
"parrot crossbill",
"parrot crossbill"
],
[
"Loxia pytyopsittacus",
"Loxia pytyopsittacus#Translingual"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈisoˌkæpyˌlintu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈis̠o̞ˌk̟æpyˌlin̪t̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-intu"
}
],
"word": "isokäpylintu"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "iso",
"3": "käpylintu"
},
"expansion": "iso + käpylintu",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "iso + käpylintu",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylinnuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "isokäpylintuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "isokäpylintu",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "isokäpylintu",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "isokäpyli",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "u",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 6-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish valo-type nominals",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/intu",
"Rhymes:Finnish/intu/6 syllables",
"fi:True finches"
],
"glosses": [
"parrot crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus"
],
"links": [
[
"parrot crossbill",
"parrot crossbill"
],
[
"Loxia pytyopsittacus",
"Loxia pytyopsittacus#Translingual"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈisoˌkæpyˌlintu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈis̠o̞ˌk̟æpyˌlin̪t̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-intu"
}
],
"word": "isokäpylintu"
}
Download raw JSONL data for isokäpylintu meaning in Finnish (20.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.