See imuventtiili in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "imu",
"3": "venttiili"
},
"expansion": "imu + venttiili",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "imu + venttiili",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "6/paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "6/paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "imuventtiili",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "imuventtiili",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "imuventtiil",
"2": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-paperi"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish paperi-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"inlet valve, intake valve"
],
"id": "en-imuventtiili-fi-noun-2cUWq2yn",
"links": [
[
"inlet",
"inlet"
],
[
"valve",
"valve"
],
[
"intake",
"intake"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈimuˌʋentːiːli/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈimuˌʋe̞n̪t̪ːiːli]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-entːiːli"
}
],
"word": "imuventtiili"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "imu",
"3": "venttiili"
},
"expansion": "imu + venttiili",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "imu + venttiili",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "6/paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "6/paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-paperi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileidensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileitänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilejänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililtänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiililleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiiliksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiilittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "imuventtiileinensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "imuventtiili",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "imuventtiili",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "imuventtiil",
"2": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-paperi"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish paperi-type nominals",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/entːiːli",
"Rhymes:Finnish/entːiːli/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"inlet valve, intake valve"
],
"links": [
[
"inlet",
"inlet"
],
[
"valve",
"valve"
],
[
"intake",
"intake"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈimuˌʋentːiːli/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈimuˌʋe̞n̪t̪ːiːli]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-entːiːli"
}
],
"word": "imuventtiili"
}
Download raw JSONL data for imuventtiili meaning in Finnish (22.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.