"idiopaattinen" meaning in Finnish

See idiopaattinen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

IPA: /ˈidiopɑːtːinen/, [ˈidio̞ˌpɑ̝ːt̪ːine̞n]
Rhymes: -ɑːtːinen Etymology: Internationalism (see English idiopathic). Adapted with the adjectival suffix + -inen. Etymology templates: {{internationalism|fi}} Internationalism, {{cog|en|idiopathic}} English idiopathic, {{suffix|fi||-inen}} + -inen Head templates: {{fi-adj}} idiopaattinen Inflection templates: {{fi-decl-nainen|idiopaatti|a|pos=adj}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], idiopaattinen [nominative, singular], idiopaattiset [nominative, plural], idiopaattinen [accusative, nominative, singular], idiopaattiset [accusative, nominative, plural], idiopaattisen [accusative, genitive, singular], idiopaattiset [accusative, genitive, plural], idiopaattisen [genitive, singular], idiopaattisten [genitive, plural], idiopaattisien [genitive, plural], idiopaattista [partitive, singular], idiopaattisia [partitive, plural], idiopaattisessa [inessive, singular], idiopaattisissa [inessive, plural], idiopaattisesta [elative, singular], idiopaattisista [elative, plural], idiopaattiseen [illative, singular], idiopaattisiin [illative, plural], idiopaattisella [adessive, singular], idiopaattisilla [adessive, plural], idiopaattiselta [ablative, singular], idiopaattisilta [ablative, plural], idiopaattiselle [allative, singular], idiopaattisille [allative, plural], idiopaattisena [essive, singular], idiopaattisina [essive, plural], idiopaattiseksi [singular, translative], idiopaattisiksi [plural, translative], idiopaattisetta [abessive, singular], idiopaattisitta [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], idiopaattisin [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], idiopaattisine [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. [possessive], no-table-tags [table-tags], idiopaattiseni [nominative, singular], idiopaattiseni [nominative, plural], idiopaattiseni [accusative, nominative, singular], idiopaattiseni [accusative, nominative, plural], idiopaattiseni [accusative, genitive, singular], idiopaattiseni [accusative, genitive, plural], idiopaattiseni [genitive, singular], idiopaattisteni [genitive, plural], idiopaattisieni [genitive, plural], idiopaattistani [partitive, singular], idiopaattisiani [partitive, plural], idiopaattisessani [inessive, singular], idiopaattisissani [inessive, plural], idiopaattisestani [elative, singular], idiopaattisistani [elative, plural], idiopaattiseeni [illative, singular], idiopaattisiini [illative, plural], idiopaattisellani [adessive, singular], idiopaattisillani [adessive, plural], idiopaattiseltani [ablative, singular], idiopaattisiltani [ablative, plural], idiopaattiselleni [allative, singular], idiopaattisilleni [allative, plural], idiopaattisenani [essive, singular], idiopaattisinani [essive, plural], idiopaattisekseni [singular, translative], idiopaattisikseni [plural, translative], idiopaattisettani [abessive, singular], idiopaattisittani [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], idiopaattisineni [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], idiopaattisesi [nominative, singular], idiopaattisesi [nominative, plural], idiopaattisesi [accusative, nominative, singular], idiopaattisesi [accusative, nominative, plural], idiopaattisesi [accusative, genitive, singular], idiopaattisesi [accusative, genitive, plural], idiopaattisesi [genitive, singular], idiopaattistesi [genitive, plural], idiopaattisiesi [genitive, plural], idiopaattistasi [partitive, singular], idiopaattisiasi [partitive, plural], idiopaattisessasi [inessive, singular], idiopaattisissasi [inessive, plural], idiopaattisestasi [elative, singular], idiopaattisistasi [elative, plural], idiopaattiseesi [illative, singular], idiopaattisiisi [illative, plural], idiopaattisellasi [adessive, singular], idiopaattisillasi [adessive, plural], idiopaattiseltasi [ablative, singular], idiopaattisiltasi [ablative, plural], idiopaattisellesi [allative, singular], idiopaattisillesi [allative, plural], idiopaattisenasi [essive, singular], idiopaattisinasi [essive, plural], idiopaattiseksesi [singular, translative], idiopaattisiksesi [plural, translative], idiopaattisettasi [abessive, singular], idiopaattisittasi [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], idiopaattisinesi [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], idiopaattisemme [nominative, singular], idiopaattisemme [nominative, plural], idiopaattisemme [accusative, nominative, singular], idiopaattisemme [accusative, nominative, plural], idiopaattisemme [accusative, genitive, singular], idiopaattisemme [accusative, genitive, plural], idiopaattisemme [genitive, singular], idiopaattistemme [genitive, plural], idiopaattisiemme [genitive, plural], idiopaattistamme [partitive, singular], idiopaattisiamme [partitive, plural], idiopaattisessamme [inessive, singular], idiopaattisissamme [inessive, plural], idiopaattisestamme [elative, singular], idiopaattisistamme [elative, plural], idiopaattiseemme [illative, singular], idiopaattisiimme [illative, plural], idiopaattisellamme [adessive, singular], idiopaattisillamme [adessive, plural], idiopaattiseltamme [ablative, singular], idiopaattisiltamme [ablative, plural], idiopaattisellemme [allative, singular], idiopaattisillemme [allative, plural], idiopaattisenamme [essive, singular], idiopaattisinamme [essive, plural], idiopaattiseksemme [singular, translative], idiopaattisiksemme [plural, translative], idiopaattisettamme [abessive, singular], idiopaattisittamme [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], idiopaattisinemme [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], idiopaattisenne [nominative, singular], idiopaattisenne [nominative, plural], idiopaattisenne [accusative, nominative, singular], idiopaattisenne [accusative, nominative, plural], idiopaattisenne [accusative, genitive, singular], idiopaattisenne [accusative, genitive, plural], idiopaattisenne [genitive, singular], idiopaattistenne [genitive, plural], idiopaattisienne [genitive, plural], idiopaattistanne [partitive, singular], idiopaattisianne [partitive, plural], idiopaattisessanne [inessive, singular], idiopaattisissanne [inessive, plural], idiopaattisestanne [elative, singular], idiopaattisistanne [elative, plural], idiopaattiseenne [illative, singular], idiopaattisiinne [illative, plural], idiopaattisellanne [adessive, singular], idiopaattisillanne [adessive, plural], idiopaattiseltanne [ablative, singular], idiopaattisiltanne [ablative, plural], idiopaattisellenne [allative, singular], idiopaattisillenne [allative, plural], idiopaattisenanne [essive, singular], idiopaattisinanne [essive, plural], idiopaattiseksenne [singular, translative], idiopaattisiksenne [plural, translative], idiopaattisettanne [abessive, singular], idiopaattisittanne [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], idiopaattisinenne [comitative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], idiopaattisensa [nominative, singular], idiopaattisensa [nominative, plural], idiopaattisensa [accusative, nominative, singular], idiopaattisensa [accusative, nominative, plural], idiopaattisensa [accusative, genitive, singular], idiopaattisensa [accusative, genitive, plural], idiopaattisensa [genitive, singular], idiopaattistensa [genitive, plural], idiopaattisiensa [genitive, plural], idiopaattistaan [partitive, singular], idiopaattistansa [partitive, singular], idiopaattisiaan [partitive, plural], idiopaattisiansa [partitive, plural], idiopaattisessaan [inessive, singular], idiopaattisessansa [inessive, singular], idiopaattisissaan [inessive, plural], idiopaattisissansa [inessive, plural], idiopaattisestaan [elative, singular], idiopaattisestansa [elative, singular], idiopaattisistaan [elative, plural], idiopaattisistansa [elative, plural], idiopaattiseensa [illative, singular], idiopaattisiinsa [illative, plural], idiopaattisellaan [adessive, singular], idiopaattisellansa [adessive, singular], idiopaattisillaan [adessive, plural], idiopaattisillansa [adessive, plural], idiopaattiseltaan [ablative, singular], idiopaattiseltansa [ablative, singular], idiopaattisiltaan [ablative, plural], idiopaattisiltansa [ablative, plural], idiopaattiselleen [allative, singular], idiopaattisellensa [allative, singular], idiopaattisilleen [allative, plural], idiopaattisillensa [allative, plural], idiopaattisenaan [essive, singular], idiopaattisenansa [essive, singular], idiopaattisinaan [essive, plural], idiopaattisinansa [essive, plural], idiopaattisekseen [singular, translative], idiopaattiseksensa [singular, translative], idiopaattisikseen [plural, translative], idiopaattisiksensa [plural, translative], idiopaattisettaan [abessive, singular], idiopaattisettansa [abessive, singular], idiopaattisittaan [abessive, plural], idiopaattisittansa [abessive, plural], - [instructive, singular], - [instructive, plural], - [comitative, singular], idiopaattisineen [comitative, plural], idiopaattisinensa [comitative, plural]
  1. idiopathic
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi"
      },
      "expansion": "Internationalism",
      "name": "internationalism"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "en",
        "2": "idiopathic"
      },
      "expansion": "English idiopathic",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "",
        "3": "-inen"
      },
      "expansion": "+ -inen",
      "name": "suffix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English idiopathic). Adapted with the adjectival suffix + -inen.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "38/nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattinen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiset",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattinen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiset",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiset",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisten",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattista",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisista",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisella",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilla",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisena",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisetta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisitta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisine",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "38/nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisteni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisieni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisekseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisikseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisineni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisienne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisianne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiinsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisekseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisikseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisineen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "idiopaattinen",
      "name": "fi-adj"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "idiopaatti",
        "2": "a",
        "pos": "adj"
      },
      "name": "fi-decl-nainen"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish internationalisms",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -inen",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "idiopathic"
      ],
      "id": "en-idiopaattinen-fi-adj-k-It6ONj",
      "links": [
        [
          "idiopathic",
          "idiopathic"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈidiopɑːtːinen/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈidio̞ˌpɑ̝ːt̪ːine̞n]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑːtːinen"
    }
  ],
  "word": "idiopaattinen"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi"
      },
      "expansion": "Internationalism",
      "name": "internationalism"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "en",
        "2": "idiopathic"
      },
      "expansion": "English idiopathic",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "",
        "3": "-inen"
      },
      "expansion": "+ -inen",
      "name": "suffix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English idiopathic). Adapted with the adjectival suffix + -inen.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "38/nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattinen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiset",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattinen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiset",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiset",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisten",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattista",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisista",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisella",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilla",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselle",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisille",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisena",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisina",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisetta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisitta",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisine",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "38/nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisteni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisieni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseeni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiini",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilleni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisekseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisikseni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittani",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisineni",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiisi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittasi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinesi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiimme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittamme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinemme",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisienne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisianne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiinne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittanne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinenne",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-decl-nainen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattistansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisessansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisissansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisestansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisistansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiinsa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseltansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiltansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiselleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisellensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisilleen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisillensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisenansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "essive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisekseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattiseksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisikseen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisiksensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "translative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisettansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittaan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisittansa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisineen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "idiopaattisinensa",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "idiopaattinen",
      "name": "fi-adj"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "idiopaatti",
        "2": "a",
        "pos": "adj"
      },
      "name": "fi-decl-nainen"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Finnish 6-syllable words",
        "Finnish adjectives",
        "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Finnish internationalisms",
        "Finnish lemmas",
        "Finnish nainen-type nominals",
        "Finnish terms suffixed with -inen",
        "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːtːinen",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑːtːinen/6 syllables",
        "fi-adj with no 1 or 2"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "idiopathic"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "idiopathic",
          "idiopathic"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈidiopɑːtːinen/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈidio̞ˌpɑ̝ːt̪ːine̞n]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑːtːinen"
    }
  ],
  "word": "idiopaattinen"
}

Download raw JSONL data for idiopaattinen meaning in Finnish (21.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.