See hurmoksellisuus in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "hurmoksellinen", "3": "-uus" }, "expansion": "hurmoksellinen + -uus", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "hurmoksellinen + -uus", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "hurmoksellisuus", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "hurmoksellisuus", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "hurmoksellisuu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kalleus" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish kalleus-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -uus", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "topical", "langcode": "fi", "name": "Christianity", "orig": "fi:Christianity", "parents": [ "Abrahamism", "Religion", "Culture", "Society", "All topics", "Fundamental" ], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "a type of movement in which ecstasy (state of emotion; trance) plays an important role" ], "id": "en-hurmoksellisuus-fi-noun-NlqxZzps", "links": [ [ "Christianity", "Christianity" ], [ "type", "type" ], [ "movement", "movement" ], [ "ecstasy", "ecstasy" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(Christianity) a type of movement in which ecstasy (state of emotion; trance) plays an important role" ], "topics": [ "Christianity" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhurmokselːisuːs/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈhurmo̞kˌs̠e̞lːis̠uːs̠]" }, { "rhymes": "-elːisuːs" } ], "word": "hurmoksellisuus" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "hurmoksellinen", "3": "-uus" }, "expansion": "hurmoksellinen + -uus", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "hurmoksellinen + -uus", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudet", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuden", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudesta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudella", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutena", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudetta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "See the possessive forms below.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "40*F/kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteeni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudekseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-kalleus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuttansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudessansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudestansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuteensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudelleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudellensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuutenansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudekseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudeksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksiksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuudettansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hurmoksellisuuksinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "g": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "hurmoksellisuus", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "hurmoksellisuus", "name": "fi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "hurmoksellisuu", "2": "a" }, "name": "fi-decl-kalleus" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 5-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish kalleus-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish nouns", "Finnish terms suffixed with -uus", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/elːisuːs", "Rhymes:Finnish/elːisuːs/5 syllables", "fi:Christianity" ], "glosses": [ "a type of movement in which ecstasy (state of emotion; trance) plays an important role" ], "links": [ [ "Christianity", "Christianity" ], [ "type", "type" ], [ "movement", "movement" ], [ "ecstasy", "ecstasy" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(Christianity) a type of movement in which ecstasy (state of emotion; trance) plays an important role" ], "topics": [ "Christianity" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhurmokselːisuːs/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈhurmo̞kˌs̠e̞lːis̠uːs̠]" }, { "rhymes": "-elːisuːs" } ], "word": "hurmoksellisuus" }
Download raw JSONL data for hurmoksellisuus meaning in Finnish (21.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.