See houkutuslintu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "houkutus",
"3": "lintu",
"t1": "temptation",
"t2": "bird"
},
"expansion": "houkutus (“temptation”) + lintu (“bird”)",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From houkutus (“temptation”) + lintu (“bird”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "houkutuslintu",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "houkutuslintu",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "houkutusli",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "u",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish valo-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"decoy"
],
"id": "en-houkutuslintu-fi-noun-veuboir4",
"links": [
[
"decoy",
"decoy"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈhou̯kutusˌlintu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈho̞u̯kut̪us̠ˌlin̪t̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-intu"
}
],
"word": "houkutuslintu"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "houkutus",
"3": "lintu",
"t1": "temptation",
"t2": "bird"
},
"expansion": "houkutus (“temptation”) + lintu (“bird”)",
"name": "compound"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From houkutus (“temptation”) + lintu (“bird”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnut",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnusta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnutta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nt-nn gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*J/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnukseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuusi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuumme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuunne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintujansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnussansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnustansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuunsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnultansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnulleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnullensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintunansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnukseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuttansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslinnuittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "houkutuslintuinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "houkutuslintu",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "houkutuslintu",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "houkutusli",
"2": "nt",
"3": "nn",
"4": "u",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish valo-type nominals",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/intu",
"Rhymes:Finnish/intu/5 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"decoy"
],
"links": [
[
"decoy",
"decoy"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈhou̯kutusˌlintu/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈho̞u̯kut̪us̠ˌlin̪t̪u]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-intu"
}
],
"word": "houkutuslintu"
}
Download raw JSONL data for houkutuslintu meaning in Finnish (20.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.